Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 14
Goodlife Geelong 10,000m
2018-07-08
Venue: Balyang

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:07:21 0:00 1:07:21 6:44 Veterans - Female Female Winner
2 4 Brett Tournier* 1:08:35 24:00 44:35 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
3 349 Grant Simpson 1:08:37 34:50 33:47 3:22 Veterans - Male Male
4 1186 Julia Larsson 1:08:40 19:00 49:40 4:58 Under 40 - Female Female
5 1207 David Beards* 1:08:44 19:50 48:54 4:53 Legends - Male Male
6 1224 Zac Boothroyd* 1:08:47 31:30 37:17 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male
7 3 Corey Lockwood* 1:08:59 32:40 36:19 3:37 Veterans - Male Male
8 302 Sean Thompson 1:09:05 24:40 44:25 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
9 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:09:10 31:30 37:40 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
10 273 Matthew Maiden 1:09:13 26:40 42:33 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
11 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:09:18 12:00 57:18 5:43 Legends - Female Female
12 1156 Michael Morton 1:09:21 29:20 40:01 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
13 1173 Eileen Sims 1:09:27 18:40 50:47 5:04 Veterans - Female Female
14 967 Kate Hammond 1:09:33 16:50 52:43 5:16 Masters - Female Female
15 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:09:34 25:00 44:34 4:27 Masters - Male Male
16 188 Daryl Hurst 1:09:35 18:30 51:05 5:06 Legends - Male Male
17 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:09:41 25:00 44:41 4:28 Masters - Male Male
18 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:09:45 22:30 47:15 4:43 Masters - Male Male
19 1078 Robert Blue (MM) 1:09:46 27:00 42:46 4:16 Legends - Male Male Magic Money Winner
20 1196 Claire Davis* 1:09:48 28:40 41:08 4:06 Under 40 - Female Female
21 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:09:49 27:20 42:29 4:14 Under 40 - Male Male
22 618 Jeff Walker 1:09:49 20:10 49:39 4:57 Super - Vets Male Male
23 1097 Susan Howell (MM) 1:09:50 25:40 44:10 4:25 Masters - Female Female
24 882 Louis Rowan 1:09:50 26:30 43:20 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
25 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 1:09:55 30:40 39:15 3:55 Under 40 - Female Female
26 1115 Susan Andrews 1:09:57 24:20 45:37 4:33 Veterans - Female Female
27 356 John Morton 1:10:01 23:50 46:11 4:37 Legends - Male Male
28 1036 Jack Donovan 1:10:02 32:40 37:22 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
29 80 Connor Thompson* 1:10:04 24:50 45:14 4:31 Under 40 - Male Male
30 1190 Daniel Blount 1:10:09 32:00 38:09 3:48 Veterans - Male Male
31 957 Kevin McNulty 1:10:10 29:20 40:50 4:05 Masters - Male Male
32 515 Glenn Wrest 1:10:13 22:50 47:23 4:44 Masters - Male Male
33 1179 Ivan Graljuk 1:10:15 29:30 40:45 4:04 Veterans - Male Male
34 1204 Jesse Gordon 1:10:18 31:30 38:48 3:52 Under 20 - Male Male
35 1216 Marcus Gniel 1:10:22 22:40 47:42 4:46 Veterans - Male Male
36 1102 Michele Paull 1:10:24 19:30 50:54 5:05 Veterans - Female Female
37 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:10:28 21:40 48:48 4:52 Under 40 - Female Female
38 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:10:30 26:10 44:20 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male
39 1119 Justin Curran 1:10:32 32:40 37:52 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male
40 372 Paul Carroll 1:10:33 27:00 43:33 4:21 Masters - Male Male
41 186 Howard Bush 1:10:35 20:00 50:35 5:03 Legends - Male Male
42 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:10:45 29:30 41:15 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
43 1043 Leigh Orchard 1:10:50 23:00 47:50 4:47 Veterans - Male Male
44 835 David Elward 1:10:58 29:30 41:28 4:08 Legends - Male Male
45 1107 Murray Long 1:11:00 20:20 50:40 5:04 Legends - Male Male
46 1118 Ben O'Neill 1:11:03 32:00 39:03 3:54 Under 40 - Male Male
47 268 Geoffrey Wilks (MM) 1:11:04 10:20 1:00:44 6:04 Legends - Male Male
48 434 Tony McRae 1:11:04 29:50 41:14 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
49 1008 Darren Martyn 1:11:16 22:20 48:56 4:53 Masters - Male Male
50 445 Bradd Shiells 1:11:17 18:10 53:07 5:18 Legends - Male Male
51 1184 Mark Chalmers (MM) 1:11:23 35:00 36:23 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
52 305 Rachael Thompson 1:11:25 27:20 44:05 4:24 Under 40 - Female Female
53 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:11:26 21:20 50:06 5:00 Masters - Male Male
54 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:11:29 28:10 43:19 4:19 Veterans - Female Female
55 1041 Matthew Petersen* 1:11:30 32:10 39:20 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
56 788 Max Wright* 1:11:36 27:40 43:56 4:23 Legends - Male Male
57 1146 Aaron Bird 1:11:42 32:00 39:42 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
58 81 Daryl Brown* 1:11:45 24:00 47:45 4:46 Masters - Male Male
59 1116 Barney Ellis 1:11:59 20:20 51:39 5:09 Veterans - Male Male
60 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:12:15 14:40 57:35 5:45 Super - Vets Male Male
61 456 Carol Crawford 1:12:27 20:20 52:07 5:12 Masters - Female Female
62 921 Geoff Marshall 1:12:31 9:20 1:03:11 6:19 Super - Vets Male Male
63 1096 Dan Wright 1:12:38 32:40 39:58 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
64 1129 Grant Baensch 1:12:38 14:50 57:48 5:46 Veterans - Male Male
65 1209 Damian Woodberry 1:12:41 25:10 47:31 4:45 Veterans - Male Male
66 447 Tyson Shiells 1:12:45 27:30 45:15 4:31 Under 40 - Male Male
67 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:12:51 30:40 42:11 4:13 Veterans - Male Male
68 465 Nicky Angus 1:12:56 21:30 51:26 5:08 Masters - Female Female
69 917 Michael Orelli 1:12:58 10:40 1:02:18 6:13 Super - Vets Male Male
70 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:13:07 25:10 47:57 4:47 Legends - Male Male
71 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:13:10 23:20 49:50 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
72 1127 Sarah Cotchett* 1:13:13 25:40 47:33 4:45 Under 40 - Female Female
73 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:13:32 8:00 1:05:32 6:33 Veterans - Female Female
74 989 Paul Austin (MM) 1:13:35 14:40 58:55 5:53 Legends - Male Male
75 108 Geoff Anset* 1:13:42 14:40 59:02 5:54 Masters - Male Male
76 714 Joe Weiler 1:13:44 8:50 1:04:54 6:29 Super - Vets Male Male
77 795 Marie Blood 1:13:48 0:00 1:13:48 7:22 Super - Vets Female Female
78 1134 Craig Michael 1:13:55 28:30 45:25 4:32 Veterans - Male Male
79 1155 Luke Haines 1:13:58 32:40 41:18 4:07 Veterans - Male Male
80 1101 Chris Cahill 1:14:03 21:40 52:23 5:14 Under 40 - Male Male
81 829 John Willigen 1:14:04 9:00 1:05:04 6:30 Super - Vets Male Male
82 1214 Lucy Pyle 1:14:44 16:20 58:24 5:50 Under 40 - Female Female
83 782 James Foran 1:15:31 30:30 45:01 4:30 Veterans - Male Male
84 609 Julie Elkin 1:16:27 8:40 1:07:47 6:46 Legends - Female Female
85 1160 Brian Gaylard 1:19:58 5:50 1:14:08 7:24 Legends - Male Male
86 758 Luke Ryan DNF 26:50 DNF Under 40 - Male Male