Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 12,600m
2018-06-17
Venue: Wurdiboluc

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1146 Aaron Bird 1:39:32 48:05 51:27 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
2 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:40:13 44:45 55:28 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male
3 1213 Mark Humphrey 1:40:16 40:30 59:46 4:44 Masters - Male Male
4 1181 Jarron Cole 1:40:18 55:40 44:38 3:32 Under 40 - Male Male
5 1004 Dom Godfrey* 1:40:28 50:25 50:03 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
6 349 Grant Simpson 1:40:33 54:35 45:58 3:38 Veterans - Male Male
7 1156 Michael Morton 1:40:55 47:55 53:00 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male
8 629 Vin Gasper 1:41:19 44:05 57:14 4:32 Legends - Male Male
9 1204 Jesse Gordon 1:41:24 50:25 50:59 4:02 Under 20 - Male Male
10 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:41:25 51:15 50:10 3:58 Veterans - Male Male
11 1041 Matthew Petersen* 1:41:29 49:20 52:09 4:08 Veterans - Male Male
12 1096 Dan Wright 1:41:31 51:50 49:41 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
13 1032 Daryl Burns 1:41:33 52:45 48:48 3:52 Under 40 - Male Male
14 957 Kevin McNulty 1:41:37 47:40 53:57 4:16 Masters - Male Male
15 900 Ralph Wright 1:41:42 37:00 1:04:42 5:08 Masters - Male Male
16 1119 Justin Curran 1:41:43 51:50 49:53 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
17 273 Matthew Maiden 1:41:49 44:45 57:04 4:31 Veterans - Male Male
18 1036 Jack Donovan 1:41:53 51:50 50:03 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
19 372 Paul Carroll 1:41:55 44:45 57:10 4:32 Masters - Male Male
20 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:42:01 42:00 1:00:01 4:45 Veterans - Male Male
21 590 Stuart Finlay* 1:42:07 39:40 1:02:27 4:57 Masters - Male Male
22 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:42:09 49:20 52:49 4:11 Veterans - Male Male
23 1219 Spencer Edwards* 1:42:14 47:15 54:59 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
24 301 Colin Hatton 1:42:18 45:20 56:58 4:31 Masters - Male Male
25 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:42:25 42:25 1:00:00 4:45 Legends - Male Male
26 356 John Morton 1:42:30 40:45 1:01:45 4:54 Legends - Male Male
27 1078 Robert Blue 1:42:35 45:20 57:15 4:32 Legends - Male Male
28 1206 Chris Hayes* 1:42:42 41:20 1:01:22 4:52 Veterans - Male Male
29 692 Geoff Clark 1:42:45 39:15 1:03:30 5:02 Legends - Male Male
30 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:42:46 10:45 1:32:01 7:18 Veterans - Female Female
31 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:42:46 43:40 59:06 4:41 Under 40 - Male Male
32 1190 Daniel Blount 1:42:50 51:00 51:50 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
33 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:42:51 44:05 58:46 4:39 Under 40 - Male Male
34 758 Luke Ryan 1:42:59 44:30 58:29 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male
35 519 Peter McDonough 1:43:05 39:15 1:03:50 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
36 1088 Matt Lyon* 1:43:14 52:45 50:29 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male
37 1010 Ian Jenkins (MM) 1:43:19 49:10 54:09 4:17 Veterans - Male Male Magic Money Winner
38 1008 Darren Martyn* 1:43:23 38:50 1:04:33 5:07 Masters - Male Male
39 445 Bradd Shiells 1:43:26 34:00 1:09:26 5:30 Legends - Male Male
40 1211 Marion Vince* 1:43:28 40:20 1:03:08 5:00 Under 40 - Female Female
41 1121 Cassie Moss* 1:43:29 40:55 1:02:34 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female
42 78 James Vince* 1:43:37 40:20 1:03:17 5:01 Veterans - Male Male
43 618 Jeff Walker 1:43:40 36:05 1:07:35 5:21 Super - Vets Male Male
44 1209 Damian Woodberry* 1:43:44 42:25 1:01:19 4:52 Veterans - Male Male
45 788 Max Wright* 1:43:57 45:35 58:22 4:37 Legends - Male Male
46 757 Phillip Shay 1:44:00 47:00 57:00 4:31 Masters - Male Male
47 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:44:02 46:10 57:52 4:35 Veterans - Female Female
48 825 Stuart Pretty* 1:44:13 42:00 1:02:13 4:56 Masters - Male Male
49 87 Grant Bluch* 1:44:22 47:15 57:07 4:32 Under 40 - Male Male
50 188 Daryl Hurst 1:44:27 34:00 1:10:27 5:35 Legends - Male Male
51 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:44:30 26:40 1:17:50 6:10 Legends - Female Female
52 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:44:32 54:50 49:42 3:56 Veterans - Male Male
53 175 Kate Bramley 1:44:34 50:10 54:24 4:19 Under 40 - Female Female
54 989 Paul Austin 1:44:36 29:10 1:15:26 5:59 Legends - Male Male
55 80 Connor Thompson* 1:44:56 42:00 1:02:56 4:59 Under 40 - Male Male
56 1115 Susan Andrews (MM) 1:45:01 42:50 1:02:11 4:56 Veterans - Female Female
57 1224 Zac Boothroyd* 1:45:09 51:50 53:19 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
58 515 Glenn Wrest 1:45:55 39:30 1:06:25 5:16 Masters - Male Male
59 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:45:58 23:45 1:22:13 6:31 Legends - Male Male
60 1068 Leesa Jenkins 1:45:59 28:45 1:17:14 6:07 Veterans - Female Female
61 1102 Michele Paull 1:46:21 35:15 1:11:06 5:38 Veterans - Female Female
62 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:47:21 29:10 1:18:11 6:12 Super - Vets Male Male
63 1081 Di Porter 1:47:30 3:35 1:43:55 8:14 Masters - Female Female
64 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:47:33 38:00 1:09:33 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female
65 1040 Grant Davis* 1:47:42 55:15 52:27 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male
66 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:48:33 21:15 1:27:18 6:55 Veterans - Female Female
67 465 Nicky Angus 1:48:37 39:15 1:09:22 5:30 Masters - Female Female
68 1052 Mary Harrison 1:48:51 26:00 1:22:51 6:34 Masters - Female Female
69 1153 David Harrison 1:51:06 32:35 1:18:31 6:13 Masters - Male Male
70 795 Marie Blood 1:52:17 11:35 1:40:42 7:59 Super - Vets Female Female
71 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:54:25 46:50 1:07:35 5:21 Under 40 - Male Male
72 641 Dale Jennings 1:57:08 17:50 1:39:18 7:52 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
The Injury Clinic 5,000m
2018-06-17
Venue: Wurdiboluc (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1221 Oscar Hynes* 17:15 3:27 Under 20 - Male Male
2 706 David Peart 20:57 4:11 Masters - Male Male
3 1214 Lucy Pyle* 27:20 5:28 Under 40 - Female Female
4 1216 Marcus Gniel 27:20 5:28 Veterans - Male Male
5 1222 Hannah Peart* 27:46 5:33 Under 20 - Female Female
6 691 Andrew Smith 28:06 5:37 Legends - Male Male Handicap Winner
7 69 Kirstie Newcombe* 29:02 5:48 Under 40 - Female Female
8 452 Cate Shay 30:45 6:09 Masters - Female Female
9 917 Michael Orelli 31:33 6:18 Super - Vets Male Male
10 829 John Willigen 32:29 6:29 Super - Vets Male Male
11 846 John Caulfield 45:25 9:05 Super - Vets Male Male