Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 9
Mediate First 5,000m
2017-06-04
Venue: Waurn Ponds

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1176 Matt Gunther* 16:24 3:16 Under 40 Male New
2 862 Ron Thomas 17:08 3:25 Veterans Male Back
3 349 Grant Simpson 17:19 3:27 Veterans Male Back
4 1184 Mark Chalmers 17:19 3:27 Veterans Male New
5 1088 Matt Lyon* 17:25 3:29 Under 40 Male New
6 1146 Aaron Bird 17:27 3:29 Under 40 Male Back
7 1096 Dan Wright 17:40 3:32 Veterans Male Back
8 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm* 17:55 3:35 Under 40 Male New
9 796 Marc Clayton 18:06 3:37 Masters Male Back
10 175 Kate Bramley 18:17 3:39 Under 40 Female Back
11 782 James Foran 18:28 3:41 Veterans Male Back
12 322 Nigel Muscroft 18:31 3:42 Veterans Male Back
13 712 Ken Walker 18:32 3:42 Legends Male Back
14 1156 Michael Morton 18:35 3:43 Under 40 Male Back
15 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 18:38 3:43 Veterans Male Back
16 1190 Daniel Blount* 18:40 3:44 Veterans Male New
17 1024 Zoe Adams 18:42 3:44 Under 40 Female Back
18 835 David Elward 18:45 3:45 Legends Male Back
19 855 Kim Henderson 18:47 3:45 Masters Male Back
20 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 18:52 3:46 Masters Male New
21 434 Tony McRae 19:00 3:48 Veterans Male Back
22 1119 Justin Curran 19:10 3:50 Under 40 Male Back
23 406 Loretta McGrath 19:12 3:50 Veterans Female Back
24 1058 Shari Livingston 19:15 3:51 Under 40 Female Back
25 757 Phillip Shay 19:23 3:52 Masters Male Back Back Marker Winner
26 1094 Steven Curtain 19:29 3:53 Under 40 Male Back
27 1171 Steve Bullock* 19:29 3:53 Masters Male New
28 1179 Ivan Graljuk* 19:31 3:54 Veterans Male New
29 482 Sharon Pedersen 19:36 3:55 Veterans Female Back
30 1157 Georg Fellner* 19:40 3:56 Under 40 Male New
31 1078 Robert Blue 19:46 3:57 Legends Male Back
32 1140 Andrew McNally 19:47 3:57 Under 40 Male Back
33 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 19:50 3:58 Veterans Female New
34 305 Rachael Thompson* 19:51 3:58 Under 40 Female New
35 372 Paul Carroll 19:52 3:58 Masters Male Back
36 301 Colin Hatton 19:55 3:59 Masters Male Back
37 1149 Dave Cramp* 20:11 4:02 Under 40 Male New
38 758 Luke Ryan 20:13 4:02 Under 40 Male Back
39 1187 Nicholas MacDonald* 20:19 4:03 Under 20 Male New
40 1138 Kurt Jungling 20:22 4:04 Under 40 Male Back
41 1192 Patrick Oughtred* 20:24 4:04 Under 40 Male New
42 1085 Andrew McGrillen 20:38 4:07 Under 40 Male Middle
43 1118 Ben O'Neill* 20:46 4:09 Under 40 Male New
44 81 Brett O'neill* 21:06 4:13 Masters Male New
45 603 Stuart Crossfield 21:10 4:14 Masters Male Middle
46 302 Sean Thompson 21:11 4:14 Under 40 Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
47 108 Geoff Anset 21:17 4:15 Masters Male Back
48 1122 Aaron Herbert 21:20 4:16 Veterans Male Middle
49 629 Vin Gasper 21:22 4:16 Legends Male Back
50 321 Alison Muscroft 21:23 4:16 Under 40 Female Middle
51 356 John Morton 21:30 4:18 Legends Male Middle
52 1183 Brodee Kurz* 21:36 4:19 Under 40 Male New
53 173 Wayne McCorkell* 21:39 4:19 Veterans Male New
54 334 Linda Solly 21:43 4:20 Veterans Female Middle
55 1197 Blake Rodgers* 21:48 4:21 Under 40 Male New
56 1137 David Harbison 21:54 4:22 Veterans Male Middle
57 84 Jack Donovan* 21:55 4:23 Under 40 Male New
58 988 Crichton Collins 22:00 4:24 Legends Male Middle
59 1115 Susan Andrews 22:06 4:25 Veterans Female Middle
60 745 Sean Blood 22:12 4:26 Masters Male Middle
61 82 Kirstie Newcombe* 22:15 4:27 Under 40 Female New
62 1174 Brodie Edge* 22:25 4:29 Under 40 Male New
63 140 Demetrius Churkovich 22:27 4:29 Masters Male Middle
64 1182 Katherine Hindle* 22:27 4:29 Under 40 Female New
65 73 Alana Park* 22:28 4:29 Under 40 Female New
66 85 Alyssa Jones* 22:39 4:31 Under 20 Female New
67 618 Jeff Walker 22:47 4:33 Legends Male Middle
68 1079 Nick Masters 22:55 4:35 Veterans Male Middle
69 83 Peter Fossey* 23:02 4:36 Masters Male New
70 634 Mitch Geall* 23:07 4:37 Legends Male New
71 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 23:12 4:38 Under 40 Female New
72 900 Ralph Wright 23:16 4:39 Masters Male Middle
73 650 Graeme Watkins 23:18 4:39 Legends Male Middle
74 1109 Madeline Crawford 23:19 4:39 Under 40 Female Middle
75 1083 Colin Rose 23:19 4:39 Under 40 Male Middle
76 62 Yasmin Valladares* 23:23 4:40 Under 40 Female New
77 515 Glenn Wrest 23:32 4:42 Masters Male Middle
78 72 Paul Cations* 23:34 4:42 Under 40 Male New
79 1110 Caitlin Worsley 23:35 4:43 Under 40 Female Middle
80 179 Steve Welsh 23:41 4:44 Veterans Male Middle
81 1102 Michele Paull 23:49 4:45 Veterans Female Front
82 1038 Ray Meesen 23:52 4:46 Masters Male Front
83 456 Carol Crawford 24:05 4:49 Masters Female Front
84 1173 Eileen Sims* 24:21 4:52 Veterans Female New
85 1135 Zytel Hircoe 24:24 4:52 Under 40 Female Front
86 134 Fiona Gilks 24:32 4:54 Veterans Female Front
87 1069 Rachel Ryan 24:36 4:55 Under 40 Female Front
88 1186 Julia Larsson* 24:36 4:55 Under 40 Female New
89 1062 Tania Harding 24:49 4:57 Veterans Female Front
90 1153 David Harrison 25:00 5:00 Masters Male Front
91 371 David Simpson 25:23 5:04 Legends Male Middle
92 1049 Kathryn Hayden 25:26 5:05 Veterans Female Front
93 972 Rory Costelloe* 25:35 5:07 Masters Male New
94 357 Jeanette Morton 25:42 5:08 Legends Female Front
95 1150 Frank Engelsman 25:48 5:09 Legends Male Front
96 1129 Grant Baensch 25:57 5:11 Veterans Male Front
97 66 Philippa Collins* 26:04 5:12 Under 40 Female New
98 884 Wayne Hunt 26:07 5:13 Masters Male Middle
99 1201 Bec Murnane* 26:10 5:14 Under 40 Female New
100 1165 Laura Johnsey* 26:23 5:16 Under 40 Female New
101 427 Paul Ogilvie* 26:26 5:17 Masters Male New
102 967 Kate Hammond* 26:26 5:17 Masters Female New
103 519 Peter McDonough 26:28 5:17 Veterans Male Middle
104 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 26:51 5:22 Under 40 Female Front
105 917 Michael Orelli 27:15 5:27 Super Vets Male Front
106 268 Geoffrey Wilks 27:17 5:27 Legends Male Front
107 1151 Coral Bridgland 27:23 5:28 Legends Female Front
108 1111 Katie Magee 27:48 5:33 Under 40 Female Front
109 1169 Levina McNally* 27:50 5:34 Under 40 Female New
110 829 John Willigen 28:06 5:37 Legends Male Front
111 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 28:18 5:39 Veterans Female Front
112 496 Denise Elson 28:25 5:41 Legends Female Front
113 714 Joe Weiler 28:51 5:46 Super Vets Male Front
114 609 Julie Elkin 29:24 5:52 Masters Female Front
115 691 Andrew Smith 29:25 5:53 Masters Male Front
116 271 Robyn Little* 29:59 5:59 Veterans Female New
117 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 30:14 6:02 Legends Male Middle
118 697 Fred Barnett 30:30 6:06 Legends Female Front
119 921 Geoff Marshall 30:49 6:09 Super Vets Male Front
120 641 Dale Jennings 30:50 6:10 Super Vets Male Front
121 1198 Cheryl Debeen* 30:55 6:11 Masters Female New New Runners Winner
122 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 30:59 6:11 Masters Female Front
123 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick* 31:13 6:14 Under 20 Male New
124 846 John Caulfield 31:18 6:15 Legends Male Front Front Marker Winner
125 1130 Jill Gillies 31:43 6:20 Veterans Female Front
126 735 Peta Hocking 32:25 6:29 Legends Female Front
127 795 Marie Blood 32:33 6:30 Super Vets Female Front
128 906 Maurice Marshall 32:34 6:30 Super Vets Male Front
129 1084 Vanice Kelly* 34:31 6:54 Veterans Female New
130 1081 Di Porter* 38:50 7:46 Veterans Female New
131 777 Ian Holliday 38:58 7:47 Super Vets Male Front