Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 5
Corrective Chiropractic 10,000m
2017-05-07
Venue: Queenscliff

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1084 Vanice Kelly* 1:13:37 0:40 1:12:57 7:17 Veterans Female
2 61 Matt Owen* 1:15:17 31:40 43:37 4:21 Under 40 Male
3 1186 Julia Larsson* 1:15:22 19:10 56:12 5:37 Under 40 Female
4 1181 Jarron Cole* 1:15:24 41:30 33:54 3:23 Under 40 Male
5 1146 Aaron Bird 1:15:29 39:40 35:49 3:34 Under 40 Male Winner
6 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:15:32 30:00 45:32 4:33 Veterans Male
7 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick* 1:15:42 3:40 1:12:02 7:12 Under 20 Male
8 1197 Blake Rodgers* 1:15:49 28:20 47:29 4:44 Under 40 Male
9 1190 Daniel Blount* 1:15:55 35:20 40:35 4:03 Veterans Male
10 796 Marc Clayton 1:16:03 38:40 37:23 3:44 Masters Male
11 1115 Susan Andrews 1:16:04 30:40 45:24 4:32 Veterans Female
12 835 David Elward 1:16:17 36:50 39:27 3:56 Legends Male
13 1189 Craig Howell* 1:16:25 37:50 38:35 3:51 Masters Male
14 1069 Rachel Ryan (MM) 1:16:30 24:00 52:30 5:15 Under 40 Female Magic Money Winner
15 1176 Matt Gunther* 1:16:32 42:00 34:32 3:27 Under 40 Male
16 1011 Craig Davis 1:16:33 42:40 33:53 3:23 Under 40 Male
17 1178 Zoran Krstevski* 1:16:39 36:50 39:49 3:58 Masters Male
18 1192 Patrick Oughtred* 1:16:44 31:00 45:44 4:34 Under 40 Male
19 712 Ken Walker 1:16:44 38:10 38:34 3:51 Legends Male
20 1194 Kristie Bruce* 1:16:49 26:40 50:09 5:00 Under 40 Female
21 957 Kevin McNulty 1:16:51 35:20 41:31 4:09 Masters Male
22 1062 Tania Harding 1:16:59 27:20 49:39 4:57 Masters Female
23 862 Ron Thomas 1:17:06 41:00 36:06 3:36 Veterans Male
24 305 Rachael Thompson* 1:17:09 35:30 41:39 4:09 Under 40 Female
25 427 Paul Ogilvie* 1:17:12 25:00 52:12 5:13 Masters Male
26 1179 Ivan Graljuk* 1:17:13 36:00 41:13 4:07 Veterans Male
27 1038 Ray Meesen 1:17:13 27:30 49:43 4:58 Masters Male
28 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:17:17 23:30 53:47 5:22 Super Vets Male
29 1184 Mark Chalmers* 1:17:17 40:50 36:27 3:38 Veterans Male
30 1196 Claire Davis* 1:17:18 36:40 40:38 4:03 Under 40 Female
31 1088 Matt Lyon* 1:17:22 40:20 37:02 3:42 Under 40 Male
32 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:17:24 20:00 57:24 5:44 Legends Female
33 1183 Brodee Kurz* 1:17:24 27:50 49:34 4:57 Under 40 Male
34 515 Glenn Wrest 1:17:32 30:50 46:42 4:40 Masters Male
35 66 Philippa Collins* 1:17:34 26:40 50:54 5:05 Under 40 Female
36 1167 Diane Shiells* 1:17:34 8:00 1:09:34 6:57 Masters Female
37 1171 Steve Bullock* 1:17:35 35:50 41:45 4:10 Masters Male
38 1058 Shari Livingston 1:17:36 35:40 41:56 4:11 Under 40 Female
39 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:17:37 39:10 38:27 3:50 Veterans Male
40 1182 Katherine Hindle* 1:17:39 28:50 48:49 4:52 Under 40 Female
41 1173 Eileen Sims* 1:17:42 25:00 52:42 5:16 Veterans Female
42 1097 Susan Howell 1:17:43 33:00 44:43 4:28 Masters Female
43 997 Chris Oliver 1:17:45 24:40 53:05 5:18 Masters Male
44 1170 Brendan O'Brien* 1:18:03 32:50 45:13 4:31 Veterans Male
45 1108 Adam Ruggero (MM) 1:18:04 39:00 39:04 3:54 Veterans Male
46 1155 Luke Haines* 1:18:05 39:10 38:55 3:53 Veterans Male
47 1156 Michael Morton 1:18:07 36:40 41:27 4:08 Under 40 Male
48 1078 Robert Blue 1:18:13 36:00 42:13 4:13 Legends Male
49 618 Jeff Walker 1:18:14 30:30 47:44 4:46 Super Vets Male
50 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:18:17 34:30 43:47 4:22 Legends Male
51 1195 Sam Campbell* 1:18:18 41:40 36:38 3:39 Under 40 Male
52 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 1:18:21 36:30 41:51 4:11 Veterans Female
53 1165 Laura Johnsey* 1:18:22 22:30 55:52 5:35 Under 40 Female
54 1085 Andrew McGrillen (MM) 1:18:22 34:10 44:12 4:25 Under 40 Male
55 155 Shane Kennedy (MM) 1:18:23 34:50 43:33 4:21 Veterans Male
56 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm* 1:18:30 38:50 39:40 3:58 Under 40 Male
57 1046 Erik Bumbers 1:18:31 30:40 47:51 4:47 Masters Male
58 1032 Daryl Burns 1:18:38 40:30 38:08 3:48 Under 40 Male
59 301 Colin Hatton 1:18:41 36:30 42:11 4:13 Masters Male
60 1096 Dan Wright 1:18:43 40:50 37:53 3:47 Veterans Male
61 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:18:51 36:20 42:31 4:15 Veterans Female
62 63 Ally Duff* 1:18:53 35:50 43:03 4:18 Under 40 Female
63 175 Kate Bramley 1:18:55 38:40 40:15 4:01 Under 40 Female
64 349 Grant Simpson 1:18:58 41:30 37:28 3:44 Veterans Male
65 629 Vin Gasper 1:18:59 35:10 43:49 4:22 Legends Male
66 1175 Georgia Edge* 1:18:59 23:00 55:59 5:35 Under 40 Female
67 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:19:05 15:40 1:03:25 6:20 Masters Female
68 334 Linda Solly 1:19:06 30:50 48:16 4:49 Veterans Female
69 356 John Morton 1:19:11 33:20 45:51 4:35 Legends Male
70 1101 Chris Cahill 1:19:14 29:50 49:24 4:56 Under 40 Male
71 1094 Steven Curtain (MM) 1:19:21 36:10 43:11 4:19 Under 40 Male
72 988 Crichton Collins 1:19:34 31:50 47:44 4:46 Legends Male
73 1174 Brodie Edge* 1:19:38 32:20 47:18 4:43 Under 40 Male
74 917 Michael Orelli 1:19:41 18:50 1:00:51 6:05 Super Vets Male
75 697 Fred Barnett 1:19:51 15:00 1:04:51 6:29 Super Vets Female
76 829 John Willigen 1:20:03 20:20 59:43 5:58 Super Vets Male
77 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:20:09 20:30 59:39 5:57 Legends Male
78 1079 Nick Masters 1:20:13 29:10 51:03 5:06 Veterans Male
79 179 Steve Welsh 1:20:15 30:20 49:55 4:59 Masters Male
80 1052 Mary Harrison 1:20:20 18:10 1:02:10 6:13 Masters Female
81 965 Jeanette Austin 1:20:26 28:40 51:46 5:10 Legends Female
82 173 Wayne McCorkell* 1:20:33 33:40 46:53 4:41 Veterans Male
83 1193 Michael Smith* 1:20:44 17:50 1:02:54 6:17 Under 40 Male
84 108 Geoff Anset 1:20:45 35:10 45:35 4:33 Masters Male
85 1185 Amy Hawker* 1:20:46 28:40 52:06 5:12 Under 40 Female
86 1111 Katie Magee 1:20:48 19:10 1:01:38 6:09 Under 40 Female
87 376 Alan Jenkins 1:20:55 33:20 47:35 4:45 Masters Male
88 65 Paul Ewing* 1:21:02 35:00 46:02 4:36 Veterans Male
89 921 Geoff Marshall 1:21:06 20:00 1:01:06 6:06 Super Vets Male
90 456 Carol Crawford 1:21:13 27:50 53:23 5:20 Masters Female
91 331 Rob Solly 1:21:17 36:10 45:07 4:30 Veterans Male
92 64 Selcuk Can Basgu* 1:21:32 36:40 44:52 4:29 Under 40 Male
93 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:21:36 22:50 58:46 5:52 Veterans Female
94 1081 Di Porter* 1:21:49 0:00 1:21:49 8:10 Masters Female
95 854 Pattie Galvin 1:21:54 32:10 49:44 4:58 Legends Female
96 1129 Grant Baensch 1:22:10 23:50 58:20 5:50 Veterans Male
97 357 Jeanette Morton 1:22:21 26:00 56:21 5:38 Legends Female
98 1138 Kurt Jungling 1:22:52 36:50 46:02 4:36 Under 40 Male
99 62 Yasmin Valladares* 1:25:05 31:40 53:25 5:20 Under 40 Female
100 641 Dale Jennings 1:25:37 16:00 1:09:37 6:57 Super Vets Male
101 884 Wayne Hunt 1:26:32 27:40 58:52 5:53 Masters Male
102 371 David Simpson 1:26:32 30:30 56:02 5:36 Legends Male
103 846 John Caulfield 1:28:38 10:10 1:18:28 7:50 Super Vets Male
104 1130 Jill Gillies 1:29:14 14:50 1:14:24 7:26 Veterans Female
105 906 Maurice Marshall DNF 15:40 DNF Super Vets Male
105 714 Joe Weiler DNF 18:30 DNF Super Vets Male
105 225 Stephen Van Rooyen DNF 38:20 DNF Veterans Male
105 496 Denise Elson DNF 20:00 DNF Super Vets Female