Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2017-09-24
Venue: South Barwon

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1199 Kurt McDonald* 13:16 3:19 Under 20 Male
2 84 Tom Hockley Samon* 13:56 3:29 Under 20 Male
3 1184 Mark Chalmers 13:58 3:29 Veterans Male
4 1096 Dan Wright 14:17 3:34 Veterans Male
5 1190 Daniel Blount 15:09 3:47 Veterans Male
6 1146 Aaron Bird 15:13 3:48 Under 40 Male
7 1119 Justin Curran 15:14 3:48 Under 40 Male
8 1094 Steven Curtain 15:15 3:48 Under 40 Male
9 1112 Tracie Dekleva 15:21 3:50 Veterans Female
10 1036 Jack Donovan 15:42 3:55 Under 40 Male
11 434 Tony McRae 15:53 3:58 Veterans Male
11 757 Phillip Shay 15:53 3:58 Masters Male
13 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 15:55 3:58 Under 40 Female
14 71 Andrew Smith* 16:14 4:03 Under 40 Male
15 1078 Robert Blue 16:16 4:04 Legends Male
16 957 Kevin McNulty 16:34 4:08 Masters Male
17 1197 Blake Rodgers 16:39 4:09 Under 40 Male
17 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 16:39 4:09 Under 20 Male
19 1192 Patrick Oughtred 16:47 4:11 Under 40 Male
20 372 Paul Carroll 16:49 4:12 Masters Male
21 331 Rob Solly 16:57 4:14 Veterans Male
22 1013 Dave Tarrant 17:15 4:18 Under 40 Male
23 988 Crichton Collins 17:58 4:29 Legends Male
24 356 John Morton 18:01 4:30 Legends Male
25 515 Glenn Wrest 18:03 4:30 Masters Male
26 1103 Tim Stewart* 18:10 4:32 Under 40 Male
27 1183 Brodee Kurz 18:18 4:34 Under 40 Male
28 650 Graeme Watkins 18:26 4:36 Legends Male
29 692 Geoff Clark 18:37 4:39 Legends Male
30 1101 Chris Cahill 18:42 4:40 Under 40 Male
31 1102 Michele Paull 18:44 4:41 Veterans Female
32 371 David Simpson 18:47 4:41 Legends Male
33 1062 Tania Harding 18:59 4:44 Veterans Female
34 334 Linda Solly 19:05 4:46 Veterans Female
35 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 19:20 4:50 Legends Male
36 618 Jeff Walker 19:21 4:50 Legends Male
37 1109 Madeline Crawford 19:23 4:50 Under 40 Female
38 603 Stuart Crossfield 19:41 4:55 Masters Male
39 1038 Ray Meesen 19:47 4:56 Masters Male
40 1188 Leo Pye 19:52 4:58 Legends Male
41 1153 David Harrison 19:56 4:59 Masters Male
42 1173 Eileen Sims 20:01 5:00 Veterans Female
43 179 Steve Welsh 20:06 5:01 Veterans Male
44 1135 Zytel Hircoe 20:08 5:02 Under 40 Female
45 492 David Whelan 20:44 5:11 Legends Male
46 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 21:04 5:16 Under 20 Male
47 989 Paul Austin 21:18 5:19 Legends Male
48 357 Jeanette Morton 21:34 5:23 Legends Female
49 691 Andrew Smith 21:52 5:28 Masters Male
50 1166 Michele Henshaw 22:06 5:31 Legends Female
51 1151 Coral Bridgland 22:11 5:32 Legends Female
52 1052 Mary Harrison 22:16 5:34 Masters Female
53 1198 Cheryl Debeen 22:34 5:38 Masters Female Handicap Winner
54 271 Robyn Little 22:41 5:40 Veterans Female
55 268 Geoffrey Wilks 22:54 5:43 Legends Male
56 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 23:07 5:46 Veterans Female
57 921 Geoff Marshall 23:41 5:55 Super Vets Male
58 641 Dale Jennings 24:12 6:03 Super Vets Male
59 829 John Willigen 24:18 6:04 Legends Male
60 496 Denise Elson 24:20 6:05 Legends Female
61 917 Michael Orelli 24:32 6:08 Super Vets Male
62 697 Fred Barnett 24:49 6:12 Legends Female
63 1167 Diane Sheills 25:25 6:21 Masters Female
64 846 John Caulfield 25:51 6:27 Legends Male
65 1129 Grant Baensch 25:58 6:29 Veterans Male
66 795 Marie Blood 26:46 6:41 Super Vets Female
67 1130 Jill Gillies 26:51 6:42 Veterans Female
68 1084 Vanice Kelly 27:09 6:47 Veterans Female
69 906 Maurice Marshall 27:20 6:50 Super Vets Male
70 735 Peta Hocking 28:04 7:01 Legends Female
71 955 Horacio Pereira* 29:10 7:17 Legends Male
72 1081 Di Porter 30:22 7:35 Veterans Female
73 731 Tom Blood 34:02 8:30 Super Vets Male
74 186 Howard Bush DNF Legends Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2017-09-24
Venue: South Barwon

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1199 Kurt McDonald* 9:45 3:15 Under 20 Male
2 84 Tom Hockley Samon* 10:19 3:26 Under 20 Male
3 1184 Mark Chalmers 10:26 3:28 Veterans Male
4 1096 Dan Wright 10:46 3:35 Veterans Male
5 1119 Justin Curran 11:09 3:43 Under 40 Male
6 1094 Steven Curtain 11:17 3:45 Under 40 Male
7 1190 Daniel Blount 11:22 3:47 Veterans Male
8 1112 Tracie Dekleva 11:23 3:47 Veterans Female
9 1146 Aaron Bird 11:37 3:52 Under 40 Male
10 434 Tony McRae 11:54 3:58 Veterans Male
11 757 Phillip Shay 11:55 3:58 Masters Male
12 1036 Jack Donovan 11:58 3:59 Under 40 Male
13 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 12:10 4:03 Under 40 Female
14 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 12:19 4:06 Under 20 Male
14 71 Andrew Smith* 12:19 4:06 Under 40 Male
16 1078 Robert Blue 12:20 4:06 Legends Male
17 957 Kevin McNulty 12:30 4:10 Masters Male
18 331 Rob Solly 12:34 4:11 Veterans Male
19 1192 Patrick Oughtred 12:35 4:11 Under 40 Male
20 1197 Blake Rodgers 12:49 4:16 Under 40 Male
21 372 Paul Carroll 13:01 4:20 Masters Male
22 1103 Tim Stewart* 13:09 4:23 Under 40 Male
23 515 Glenn Wrest 13:19 4:26 Masters Male
24 988 Crichton Collins 13:25 4:28 Legends Male
25 356 John Morton 13:31 4:30 Legends Male
26 650 Graeme Watkins 13:42 4:34 Legends Male
27 1101 Chris Cahill 13:43 4:34 Under 40 Male
28 1013 Dave Tarrant 13:47 4:35 Under 40 Male
29 1102 Michele Paull 13:59 4:39 Veterans Female
30 334 Linda Solly 14:02 4:40 Veterans Female
31 371 David Simpson 14:13 4:44 Legends Male
32 1062 Tania Harding 14:18 4:46 Veterans Female
33 692 Geoff Clark 14:19 4:46 Legends Male
33 1188 Leo Pye 14:19 4:46 Legends Male
35 618 Jeff Walker 14:26 4:48 Legends Male
36 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 14:29 4:49 Legends Male
37 1109 Madeline Crawford 14:51 4:57 Under 40 Female
37 1153 David Harrison 14:51 4:57 Masters Male
39 1038 Ray Meesen 14:52 4:57 Masters Male
40 1183 Brodee Kurz 15:24 5:08 Under 40 Male
41 1173 Eileen Sims 15:29 5:09 Veterans Female
42 1135 Zytel Hircoe 15:30 5:10 Under 40 Female
43 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 15:36 5:12 Under 20 Male Handicap Winner
44 179 Steve Welsh 15:45 5:15 Veterans Male
45 989 Paul Austin 15:51 5:17 Legends Male
46 1166 Michele Henshaw 16:36 5:32 Legends Female
47 1052 Mary Harrison 16:39 5:33 Masters Female
48 492 David Whelan 16:49 5:36 Legends Male
48 1151 Coral Bridgland 16:49 5:36 Legends Female
48 691 Andrew Smith 16:49 5:36 Masters Male
51 357 Jeanette Morton 16:58 5:39 Legends Female
52 1198 Cheryl Debeen 17:13 5:44 Masters Female
53 268 Geoffrey Wilks 17:19 5:46 Legends Male
54 271 Robyn Little 17:33 5:51 Veterans Female
55 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 17:38 5:52 Veterans Female
56 917 Michael Orelli 17:53 5:57 Super Vets Male
57 921 Geoff Marshall 17:54 5:58 Super Vets Male
58 641 Dale Jennings 17:56 5:58 Super Vets Male
59 829 John Willigen 18:23 6:07 Legends Male
60 1129 Grant Baensch 18:47 6:15 Veterans Male
61 697 Fred Barnett 18:48 6:16 Legends Female
61 496 Denise Elson 18:48 6:16 Legends Female
63 846 John Caulfield 19:16 6:25 Legends Male
64 1167 Diane Sheills 20:00 6:40 Masters Female
65 795 Marie Blood 20:23 6:47 Super Vets Female
66 1084 Vanice Kelly 20:25 6:48 Veterans Female
67 906 Maurice Marshall 20:36 6:52 Super Vets Male
68 1130 Jill Gillies 21:19 7:06 Veterans Female
69 1081 Di Porter 22:57 7:39 Veterans Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2017-09-24
Venue: South Barwon

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1101 Chris Cahill 10:55 2:30 8:25 4:12 Under 40 Male Winner
2 1052 Mary Harrison 11:07 0:50 10:17 5:08 Masters Female
3 515 Glenn Wrest 11:15 2:50 8:25 4:12 Masters Male
4 1096 Dan Wright 11:15 4:25 6:50 3:25 Veterans Male
5 1119 Justin Curran 11:16 4:05 7:11 3:35 Under 40 Male
6 1094 Steven Curtain 11:16 4:05 7:11 3:35 Under 40 Male
7 1102 Michele Paull 11:18 2:25 8:53 4:26 Veterans Female
8 1153 David Harrison 11:19 1:55 9:24 4:42 Masters Male
9 1199 Kurt McDonald 11:20 5:00 6:20 3:10 Under 20 Male
10 641 Dale Jennings 11:24 0:00 11:24 5:42 Super Vets Male
11 988 Crichton Collins 11:25 2:50 8:35 4:17 Legends Male
12 1197 Blake Rodgers 11:26 3:20 8:06 4:03 Under 40 Male
13 989 Paul Austin 11:29 1:20 10:09 5:04 Legends Male
14 1112 Tracie Dekleva 11:30 4:00 7:30 3:45 Veterans Female
15 1151 Coral Bridgland 11:33 0:50 10:43 5:21 Legends Female
16 1184 Mark Chalmers 11:33 4:35 6:58 3:29 Veterans Male
17 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 11:39 2:10 9:29 4:44 Legends Male
18 1062 Tania Harding 11:43 2:20 9:23 4:41 Veterans Female
19 1084 Vanice Kelly 12:24 0:00 12:24 6:12 Veterans Female
20 1081 Di Porter 14:47 0:00 14:47 7:23 Veterans Female