Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi Half Marathon 21,097m
2017-09-17
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1162 Renee Nixon* 2:18:34 35:10 1:43:24 4:58 Under 40 Female
2 1184 Mark Chalmers 2:19:45 1:01:55 1:17:50 3:44 Veterans Male Winner
3 1202 Katie Eisenhauer 2:20:28 52:25 1:28:03 4:14 Under 40 Female
4 1112 Tracie Dekleva 2:20:32 52:25 1:28:07 4:14 Veterans Female
5 1079 Nick Masters 2:20:36 39:25 1:41:11 4:51 Veterans Male
6 76 Brenton Systermans* 2:21:11 55:10 1:26:01 4:08 Under 40 Male
7 1102 Michele Paull 2:21:15 33:25 1:47:50 5:11 Veterans Female
8 1094 Steven Curtain 2:21:16 51:40 1:29:36 4:18 Under 40 Male
8 1177 Dave Card 2:21:16 1:01:55 1:19:21 3:48 Under 40 Male
10 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 2:21:26 55:10 1:26:16 4:08 Veterans Male
11 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 2:21:32 48:50 1:32:42 4:27 Under 20 Male
12 1119 Justin Curran 2:21:37 57:20 1:24:17 4:03 Under 40 Male
13 1096 Dan Wright 2:21:43 1:00:50 1:20:53 3:53 Veterans Male
14 1062 Tania Harding (MM) 2:22:18 31:15 1:51:03 5:20 Veterans Female Magic Money Winner
15 1069 Rachel Ryan 2:23:06 29:55 1:53:11 5:26 Under 40 Female
16 302 Sean Thompson 2:23:34 44:20 1:39:14 4:46 Under 40 Male
17 692 Geoff Clark 2:23:36 41:50 1:41:46 4:53 Legends Male
18 1194 Kristie Bruce* 2:24:08 33:05 1:51:03 5:20 Under 40 Female
19 1085 Andrew McGrillen 2:24:16 48:10 1:36:06 4:37 Under 40 Male
20 356 John Morton (MM) 2:24:23 42:55 1:41:28 4:52 Legends Male
21 368 Graham Tedoldi 2:24:48 51:20 1:33:28 4:29 Masters Male
22 1115 Susan Andrews 2:25:26 45:20 1:40:06 4:48 Veterans Female
23 1035 Bryan Benshoof 2:26:19 56:35 1:29:44 4:18 Veterans Male
24 140 Demetrius Churkovich 2:26:45 40:45 1:46:00 5:05 Masters Male
25 357 Jeanette Morton 2:28:23 25:20 2:03:03 5:54 Legends Female
26 1157 Georg Fellner 2:28:43 1:01:10 1:27:33 4:12 Under 40 Male
27 1052 Mary Harrison (MM) 2:29:20 17:15 2:12:05 6:21 Masters Female
28 1146 Aaron Bird 2:29:29 1:04:00 1:25:29 4:06 Under 40 Male
29 1173 Eileen Sims (MM) 2:29:30 32:40 1:56:50 5:37 Veterans Female
30 1150 Frank Engelsman 2:29:59 25:00 2:04:59 6:00 Legends Male
31 1153 David Harrison 2:30:55 28:30 2:02:25 5:53 Masters Male
32 1045 Chloe McGillivray 2:31:13 38:40 1:52:33 5:24 Under 40 Female
33 372 Paul Carroll 2:32:00 49:55 1:42:05 4:54 Masters Male
34 1116 Barney Ellis 2:32:05 35:30 1:56:35 5:36 Veterans Male
35 134 Fiona Gilks 2:32:18 30:15 2:02:03 5:52 Veterans Female
36 1166 Michele Henshaw 2:32:41 22:10 2:10:31 6:16 Legends Female
37 989 Paul Austin 2:32:47 22:30 2:10:17 6:15 Legends Male
38 1198 Cheryl Debeen 2:32:57 10:55 2:22:02 6:49 Masters Female
39 482 Sharon Pedersen 2:33:16 51:40 1:41:36 4:53 Veterans Female
40 186 Howard Bush 2:38:58 38:00 2:00:58 5:48 Legends Male
41 268 Geoffrey Wilks 2:39:10 18:40 2:20:30 6:45 Legends Male
42 1125 Joanna MacCarthy* 2:42:37 0:00 2:42:37 7:49 Veterans Female
43 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 2:43:58 33:25 2:10:33 6:16 Legends Male
44 1013 Dave Tarrant 2:45:45 50:40 1:55:05 5:31 Under 40 Male
45 1130 Jill Gillies 2:59:18 0:00 2:59:18 8:37 Veterans Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi Half Marathon Invitation 21,097m
2017-09-17
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 77 Sally Upham* 1:28:43 4:12 Veterans Female
2 68 Craig Williams* 1:32:33 4:23 Veterans Male
3 61 Matt Owen* 1:33:10 4:24 Under 40 Male
4 79 David Twaits* 1:39:03 4:41 Veterans Male
5 80 Briana Randall* 1:50:15 5:13 Under 40 Female
6 83 Michael Lea* 1:59:40 5:40 Under 40 Male
7 81 Sarah Andrews* 1:59:40 5:40 Veterans Female
8 82 Georgia Lea* 1:59:41 5:40 Under 40 Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 24
Intersport De Grandi 5000m 5,000m
2017-09-17
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 957 Kevin McNulty 20:15 4:03 Masters Male
2 1078 Robert Blue 20:29 4:05 Legends Male
3 706 David Peart* 20:47 4:09 Masters Male
4 1103 Tim Stewart* 22:12 4:26 Under 40 Male
5 988 Crichton Collins 22:16 4:27 Legends Male
6 376 Alan Jenkins 22:26 4:29 Masters Male
7 371 David Simpson 22:36 4:31 Legends Male Handicap Winner
8 1101 Chris Cahill 22:53 4:34 Under 40 Male
9 515 Glenn Wrest 23:05 4:37 Masters Male
10 900 Ralph Wright 23:38 4:43 Masters Male
11 618 Jeff Walker 23:40 4:44 Legends Male
12 78 Claire Radford* 24:04 4:48 Under 40 Female
13 136 Peter DeAraugo 25:06 5:01 Veterans Male
14 1038 Ray Meesen 25:22 5:04 Masters Male
15 650 Graeme Watkins 25:36 5:07 Legends Male
16 997 Chris Oliver 26:12 5:14 Masters Male
17 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 27:55 5:35 Under 20 Male
18 691 Andrew Smith 28:01 5:36 Masters Male
19 496 Denise Elson 28:39 5:43 Legends Female
20 917 Michael Orelli 29:36 5:55 Super Vets Male
21 921 Geoff Marshall 29:45 5:57 Super Vets Male
22 1193 Michael Smith 30:02 6:00 Under 40 Male
23 641 Dale Jennings 30:04 6:00 Super Vets Male
24 829 John Willigen 30:19 6:03 Legends Male
25 1129 Grant Baensch 31:24 6:16 Veterans Male
26 1167 Diane Sheills 32:32 6:30 Masters Female
27 795 Marie Blood 33:22 6:40 Super Vets Female
28 735 Peta Hocking 34:39 6:55 Legends Female
29 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 35:23 7:04 Masters Female
30 1084 Vanice Kelly 35:50 7:10 Veterans Female
31 846 John Caulfield 37:56 7:35 Legends Male
32 955 Horacio Pereira* 38:20 7:40 Legends Male
33 1081 Di Porter 39:31 7:54 Veterans Female