Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 23
Goodlife Geelong 10,000m
2017-09-10
Venue: Balyang Sanctuary

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 989 Paul Austin 1:16:36 22:00 54:36 5:32 Legends - Male Male Winner
2 75 Katie Hayes* 1:16:45 29:40 47:05 4:46 Veterans - Female Female
3 629 Vin Gasper 1:16:52 33:50 43:02 4:22 Legends - Male Male
4 1079 Nick Masters 1:17:06 31:40 45:26 4:36 Veterans - Male Male
5 1094 Steven Curtain 1:17:13 37:30 39:43 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male
6 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:17:15 7:50 1:09:25 7:02 Veterans - Female Female
7 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:17:27 33:50 43:37 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
8 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:17:27 37:50 39:37 4:01 Veterans - Female Female
9 1186 Julia Larsson 1:17:40 27:10 50:30 5:07 Under 40 - Female Female
10 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:17:44 21:40 56:04 5:41 Legends - Female Female
11 1179 Ivan Graljuk 1:17:45 38:10 39:35 4:01 Veterans - Male Male
12 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:17:49 42:20 35:29 3:36 Veterans - Male Male
13 61 Matt Owen* 1:17:57 34:40 43:17 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male
14 1153 David Harrison 1:17:59 26:30 51:29 5:13 Masters - Male Male
15 692 Geoff Clark 1:18:08 32:50 45:18 4:35 Legends - Male Male
16 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:18:18 33:20 44:58 4:33 Masters - Male Male
17 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:18:22 35:50 42:32 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male
18 1115 Susan Andrews 1:18:22 34:30 43:52 4:27 Veterans - Female Female
19 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:18:28 18:10 1:00:18 6:07 Masters - Female Female
20 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:18:29 39:10 39:19 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
21 957 Kevin McNulty 1:18:31 36:00 42:31 4:19 Masters - Male Male
22 371 David Simpson 1:18:33 29:20 49:13 4:59 Legends - Male Male
23 1096 Dan Wright 1:18:34 41:50 36:44 3:43 Veterans - Male Male
24 188 Daryl Hurst 1:18:38 28:40 49:58 5:04 Legends - Male Male
25 273 Matthew Maiden 1:18:46 36:30 42:16 4:17 Veterans - Male Male
26 1119 Justin Curran 1:18:46 40:10 38:36 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male
27 376 Alan Jenkins 1:18:54 31:20 47:34 4:49 Masters - Male Male
28 1032 Daryl Burns 1:18:56 42:20 36:36 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male
29 796 Marc Clayton 1:19:00 40:10 38:50 3:56 Masters - Male Male
30 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:19:03 32:30 46:33 4:43 Masters - Male Male
31 1102 Michele Paull 1:19:11 28:50 50:21 5:06 Veterans - Female Female
32 618 Jeff Walker 1:19:12 30:50 48:22 4:54 Super - Vets Male Male
33 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:19:18 19:50 59:28 6:02 Veterans - Female Female Magic Money Winner
34 1062 Tania Harding 1:19:26 27:50 51:36 5:14 Masters - Female Female
35 1173 Eileen Sims 1:19:31 28:30 51:01 5:10 Veterans - Female Female
36 1197 Blake Rodgers* 1:19:38 35:30 44:08 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
37 1036 Jack Donovan 1:19:40 38:00 41:40 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male
38 356 John Morton 1:19:43 33:20 46:23 4:42 Legends - Male Male
39 835 David Elward 1:19:48 38:50 40:58 4:09 Legends - Male Male
40 1052 Mary Harrison 1:19:55 21:10 58:45 5:57 Masters - Female Female
41 757 Phillip Shay 1:19:58 38:40 41:18 4:11 Masters - Male Male
42 1116 Barney Ellis 1:20:04 29:50 50:14 5:06 Veterans - Male Male
43 1166 Michele Henshaw (MM) 1:20:08 23:30 56:38 5:45 Legends - Female Female
44 634 Mitch Geall 1:20:10 32:00 48:10 4:53 Legends - Male Male
45 73 Sophie Galliker* 1:20:11 26:30 53:41 5:27 Under 40 - Female Female
46 1049 Kathryn Hayden 1:20:19 27:00 53:19 5:24 Veterans - Female Female
47 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:20:28 37:30 42:58 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male
48 1078 Robert Blue 1:20:29 37:20 43:09 4:22 Legends - Male Male
49 496 Denise Elson 1:20:33 21:00 59:33 6:02 Super - Vets Female Female
50 988 Crichton Collins 1:21:00 34:00 47:00 4:46 Legends - Male Male
51 121 Paul Blackborrow* 1:21:03 39:20 41:43 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
52 1157 Georg Fellner 1:21:06 42:00 39:06 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
53 1083 Colin Rose 1:21:10 30:20 50:50 5:09 Veterans - Male Male
54 1038 Ray Meesen 1:21:17 28:40 52:37 5:20 Masters - Male Male
55 301 Colin Hatton (MM) 1:21:23 36:50 44:33 4:31 Masters - Male Male
56 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:21:25 21:50 59:35 6:03 Legends - Male Male
57 917 Michael Orelli 1:21:30 21:50 59:40 6:03 Super - Vets Male Male
58 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:21:47 28:50 52:57 5:22 Legends - Male Male
59 434 Tony McRae 1:21:57 38:20 43:37 4:25 Veterans - Male Male
60 302 Sean Thompson 1:22:01 35:40 46:21 4:42 Under 40 - Male Male
61 357 Jeanette Morton 1:22:24 25:00 57:24 5:49 Legends - Female Female
62 906 Maurice Marshall 1:22:48 12:40 1:10:08 7:07 Super - Vets Male Male
63 609 Julie Elkin (MM) 1:23:16 19:30 1:03:46 6:28 Legends - Female Female
64 305 Rachael Thompson (MM) 1:23:32 37:30 46:02 4:40 Under 40 - Female Female
65 134 Fiona Gilks 1:23:44 27:20 56:24 5:43 Veterans - Female Female
66 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:23:46 37:30 46:16 4:41 Veterans - Female Female
67 921 Geoff Marshall 1:23:50 20:10 1:03:40 6:27 Super - Vets Male Male
68 1081 Di Porter 1:24:34 0:00 1:24:34 8:35 Masters - Female Female
69 456 Carol Crawford 1:24:54 28:10 56:44 5:45 Masters - Female Female
70 1013 Dave Tarrant 1:26:27 37:00 49:27 5:01 Under 40 - Male Male
71 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:26:35 24:50 1:01:45 6:16 Super - Vets Male Male
72 829 John Willigen 1:26:46 21:40 1:05:06 6:36 Super - Vets Male Male
73 846 John Caulfield 1:27:10 13:50 1:13:20 7:26 Super - Vets Male Male
74 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1:27:34 22:00 1:05:34 6:39 Under 20 - Male Male
75 1130 Jill Gillies (MM) 1:29:39 13:00 1:16:39 7:46 Veterans - Female Female
76 1129 Grant Baensch 1:30:23 25:10 1:05:13 6:37 Veterans - Male Male