Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong 15,000m
2017-08-27
Venue: Club Rooms (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1176 Matt Gunther 54:56 3:39 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 862 Ron Thomas 55:12 3:40 Veterans - Male Male Back
3 1096 Dan Wright 55:16 3:41 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 1177 Dave Card* 55:36 3:42 Under 40 - Male Male New New Runners Winner
5 1184 Mark Chalmers 55:44 3:42 Veterans - Male Male New
6 1032 Daryl Burns 55:53 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
7 1155 Luke Haines 59:52 3:59 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 1119 Justin Curran 1:00:01 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male Back
9 1190 Daniel Blount 1:00:15 4:01 Veterans - Male Male New
10 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:01:05 4:04 Veterans - Male Male Back
11 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:01:39 4:06 Veterans - Male Male Back
12 796 Marc Clayton 1:01:45 4:07 Masters - Male Male Back
13 835 David Elward 1:01:50 4:07 Legends - Male Male Back
14 757 Phillip Shay 1:02:07 4:08 Masters - Male Male Back
15 88 Jesse Fisher* 1:02:11 4:08 Under 40 - Male Male New
16 1156 Michael Morton 1:02:50 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male Back
17 1094 Steven Curtain 1:03:29 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male Back
18 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:04:21 4:17 Veterans - Female Female New
19 1036 Jack Donovan 1:05:35 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 1146 Aaron Bird 1:05:47 4:23 Under 40 - Male Male Back
21 372 Paul Carroll 1:06:15 4:25 Masters - Male Male Back
22 1157 Georg Fellner 1:06:33 4:26 Under 40 - Male Male New
23 629 Vin Gasper 1:06:58 4:27 Legends - Male Male Back
24 302 Sean Thompson 1:07:11 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
25 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:07:20 4:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
26 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:08:28 4:33 Veterans - Male Male Middle
27 301 Colin Hatton 1:09:15 4:37 Masters - Male Male Back
28 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:09:36 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
29 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:10:58 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male New
30 1115 Susan Andrews 1:11:02 4:44 Veterans - Female Female Middle
31 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:12:04 4:48 Veterans - Female Female Back
32 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:13:42 4:54 Masters - Male Male Middle
33 692 Geoff Clark 1:14:13 4:56 Legends - Male Male Middle
34 1102 Michele Paull 1:15:31 5:02 Veterans - Female Female Front
35 1183 Brodee Kurz 1:16:23 5:05 Under 40 - Male Male New
36 1101 Chris Cahill 1:16:26 5:05 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
37 1173 Eileen Sims 1:17:25 5:09 Veterans - Female Female New
38 186 Howard Bush 1:17:41 5:10 Legends - Male Male Middle
39 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:18:03 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female Front
40 188 Daryl Hurst 1:18:55 5:15 Legends - Male Male Middle
41 67 Lucy Brown* 1:19:24 5:17 Under 40 - Female Female New
42 72 Ellie3 Shifield* 1:20:04 5:20 Veterans - Male Male New
43 1153 David Harrison 1:20:21 5:21 Masters - Male Male Front
44 73 Sophie Galliker* 1:20:25 5:21 Under 40 - Female Female New
45 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:20:37 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female Front
46 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:21:02 5:24 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
47 1049 Kathryn Hayden 1:22:51 5:31 Veterans - Female Female Front
48 1186 Julia Larsson 1:23:32 5:34 Under 40 - Female Female New
49 1062 Tania Harding 1:23:35 5:34 Masters - Female Female Front
50 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:26:24 5:45 Super - Vets Male Male Front
51 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:26:28 5:45 Legends - Female Female Front
52 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:32:14 6:08 Legends - Male Male Front
53 917 Michael Orelli 1:34:46 6:19 Super - Vets Male Male Front
54 452 Cate Shay 1:35:18 6:21 Masters - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
55 1052 Mary Harrison 1:36:45 6:27 Masters - Female Female Front
56 641 Dale Jennings 1:39:09 6:36 Super - Vets Male Male Front
57 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:40:22 6:41 Masters - Female Female New
58 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:40:54 6:43 Veterans - Female Female Front

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong 5,000m
2017-08-27
Venue: Club Rooms (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 712 Ken Walker 20:04 4:00 Legends - Male Male
2 706 David Peart* 21:22 4:16 Masters - Male Male
3 957 Kevin McNulty 22:16 4:27 Masters - Male Male
4 108 Geoff Anset 22:16 4:27 Masters - Male Male
5 71 Andrew T Smith* 22:17 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male
6 988 Crichton Collins 23:20 4:40 Legends - Male Male
7 618 Jeff Walker 23:37 4:43 Super - Vets Male Male
8 371 David Simpson 24:21 4:52 Legends - Male Male
9 456 Carol Crawford 25:03 5:00 Masters - Female Female
10 603 Stuart Crossfield 25:41 5:08 Legends - Male Male
11 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 26:13 5:14 Under 40 - Female Female Handicap Winner
12 997 Chris Oliver 27:02 5:24 Masters - Male Male
13 357 Jeanette Morton 28:27 5:41 Legends - Female Female
14 691 Andrew Smith 30:00 6:00 Legends - Male Male
15 697 Fred Barnett 31:54 6:22 Super - Vets Female Female
16 735 Peta Hocking 34:12 6:50 Legends - Female Female
17 795 Marie Blood 34:48 6:57 Super - Vets Female Female
18 1084 Vanice Kelly 37:10 7:26 Veterans - Female Female
19 955 Horacio Pereira* 37:39 7:31 Legends - Male Male
20 846 John Caulfield 38:21 7:40 Super - Vets Male Male
21 1081 Di Porter 39:12 7:50 Masters - Female Female
22 134 Fiona Gilks DNF Veterans - Female Female