Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 19
The Happy Runner 10,000m
2017-08-13
Venue: Torquay

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 63 Marianne Smith* 1:14:43 19:00 55:43 5:34 Legends Female
2 988 Crichton Collins 1:19:05 32:20 46:45 4:40 Legends Male Winner
3 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:19:09 37:50 41:19 4:07 Veterans Female
4 1202 Katie Eisenhauer* 1:19:10 37:20 41:50 4:11 Under 40 Female
5 957 Kevin McNulty* 1:19:13 25:10 54:03 5:24 Masters Male
6 496 Denise Elson 1:19:17 20:40 58:37 5:51 Super Vets Female
7 900 Ralph Wright* 1:19:19 25:10 54:09 5:24 Masters Male
8 1094 Steven Curtain 1:19:24 37:30 41:54 4:11 Under 40 Male
9 758 Luke Ryan 1:19:28 36:00 43:28 4:20 Under 40 Male
10 349 Grant Simpson 1:19:31 41:50 37:41 3:46 Veterans Male
11 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:20:00 35:00 45:00 4:30 Veterans Male
12 1092 Melissa Biviano* 1:20:10 18:40 1:01:30 6:09 Veterans Female
13 796 Marc Clayton 1:20:12 40:10 40:02 4:00 Masters Male
14 782 James Foran 1:20:17 39:30 40:47 4:04 Veterans Male
15 1101 Chris Cahill 1:20:18 30:10 50:08 5:00 Under 40 Male
16 108 Geoff Anset 1:20:19 34:30 45:49 4:34 Masters Male
17 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:20:23 42:40 37:43 3:46 Veterans Male
18 712 Ken Walker 1:20:26 39:20 41:06 4:06 Legends Male
19 271 Robyn Little 1:20:31 18:10 1:02:21 6:14 Masters Female
20 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:20:34 33:20 47:14 4:43 Masters Male
21 1190 Daniel Blount 1:20:35 39:50 40:45 4:04 Veterans Male
22 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:20:37 35:10 45:27 4:32 Under 40 Male
23 1096 Dan Wright 1:20:48 41:50 38:58 3:53 Veterans Male
24 1036 Jack Donovan* 1:20:55 38:00 42:55 4:17 Under 40 Male
25 1032 Daryl Burns 1:20:59 42:20 38:39 3:51 Under 40 Male
26 1079 Nick Masters 1:21:07 30:30 50:37 5:03 Veterans Male
27 1134 Craig Michael* 1:21:09 37:30 43:39 4:21 Veterans Male
28 1119 Justin Curran 1:21:11 40:10 41:01 4:06 Under 40 Male
29 372 Paul Carroll 1:21:15 36:40 44:35 4:27 Masters Male
30 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:21:17 32:30 48:47 4:52 Masters Male
31 917 Michael Orelli (MM) 1:21:17 21:50 59:27 5:56 Super Vets Male Magic Money Winner
32 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 1:21:21 22:40 58:41 5:52 Under 40 Female
33 1155 Luke Haines 1:21:27 41:20 40:07 4:00 Veterans Male
34 618 Jeff Walker 1:21:30 30:50 50:40 5:04 Super Vets Male
34 862 Ron Thomas 1:21:30 44:00 37:30 3:45 Veterans Male
36 757 Phillip Shay 1:21:38 38:40 42:58 4:17 Masters Male
37 302 Sean Thompson 1:21:40 35:40 46:00 4:36 Under 40 Male
38 1102 Michele Paull 1:21:41 28:50 52:51 5:17 Veterans Female
39 1173 Eileen Sims (MM) 1:21:50 28:30 53:20 5:20 Veterans Female
40 357 Jeanette Morton 1:21:53 25:00 56:53 5:41 Legends Female
41 434 Tony McRae 1:22:02 38:20 43:42 4:22 Veterans Male
42 305 Rachael Thompson 1:22:10 37:30 44:40 4:28 Under 40 Female
43 385 Matthew Szymczak (MM) 1:22:19 37:10 45:09 4:30 Veterans Male
44 1186 Julia Larsson 1:22:26 28:00 54:26 5:26 Under 40 Female
45 188 Daryl Hurst 1:22:30 28:40 53:50 5:23 Legends Male
46 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:22:43 36:30 46:13 4:37 Under 40 Male
47 1078 Robert Blue 1:22:44 37:20 45:24 4:32 Legends Male
48 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:22:47 39:50 42:57 4:17 Veterans Male
49 186 Howard Bush 1:22:54 31:20 51:34 5:09 Legends Male
50 1156 Michael Morton 1:22:57 39:10 43:47 4:22 Under 40 Male
51 955 Horacio Pereira* 1:23:02 0:00 1:23:02 8:18 Legends Male
52 1116 Barney Ellis 1:23:05 29:50 53:15 5:19 Veterans Male
53 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:23:17 21:50 1:01:27 6:08 Legends Male
54 1157 Georg Fellner 1:23:18 42:00 41:18 4:07 Under 40 Male
55 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:23:20 24:50 58:30 5:51 Super Vets Male
56 1183 Brodee Kurz 1:23:26 34:00 49:26 4:56 Under 40 Male
57 290 Bonnie Szymczak (MM) 1:23:28 34:00 49:28 4:56 Veterans Female
58 64 Greg Brown* 1:23:39 33:50 49:49 4:58 Legends Male
59 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:23:39 24:00 59:39 5:57 Legends Female
60 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:23:44 21:40 1:02:04 6:12 Legends Female
61 989 Paul Austin 1:23:46 25:10 58:36 5:51 Legends Male
62 1118 Ben O'Neill 1:23:58 41:10 42:48 4:16 Under 40 Male
63 906 Maurice Marshall 1:24:00 14:00 1:10:00 7:00 Super Vets Male
64 456 Carol Crawford 1:24:17 28:10 56:07 5:36 Masters Female
65 697 Fred Barnett 1:24:27 15:20 1:09:07 6:54 Super Vets Female
66 331 Rob Solly 1:24:41 37:30 47:11 4:43 Veterans Male
67 1146 Aaron Bird 1:24:43 43:20 41:23 4:08 Under 40 Male
68 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:24:49 15:20 1:09:29 6:56 Masters Female
69 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:24:53 37:30 47:23 4:44 Veterans Female
70 301 Colin Hatton 1:26:18 36:50 49:28 4:56 Masters Male
71 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:26:56 28:50 58:06 5:48 Legends Male
72 1081 Di Porter 1:27:02 0:00 1:27:02 8:42 Masters Female
73 882 Louis Rowan 1:27:08 40:30 46:38 4:39 Veterans Male
74 641 Dale Jennings 1:27:16 16:50 1:10:26 7:02 Super Vets Male
75 921 Geoff Marshall 1:27:35 21:20 1:06:15 6:37 Super Vets Male
76 650 Graeme Watkins 1:28:03 36:00 52:03 5:12 Legends Male
77 334 Linda Solly 1:28:05 33:00 55:05 5:30 Veterans Female
78 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:28:52 31:30 57:22 5:44 Under 40 Female
79 1165 Laura Johnsey 1:29:06 24:30 1:04:36 6:27 Under 40 Female
80 371 David Simpson 1:29:57 31:50 58:07 5:48 Legends Male
81 846 John Caulfield 1:30:02 13:50 1:16:12 7:37 Super Vets Male
82 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:32:01 24:10 1:07:51 6:47 Veterans Female
83 1130 Jill Gillies* 1:32:26 7:00 1:25:26 8:32 Veterans Female