Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
Profeet Podiatry 10,000m
2017-07-30
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1181 Jarron Cole* 34:22 3:26 Under 40 Male New
2 862 Ron Thomas 35:50 3:35 Veterans Male Back
3 1096 Dan Wright 35:54 3:35 Veterans Male Back Back Marker Winner
4 1088 Matt Lyon* 35:59 3:35 Under 40 Male New
5 349 Grant Simpson 36:16 3:37 Veterans Male Back
6 1184 Mark Chalmers 36:41 3:40 Veterans Male New
7 1032 Daryl Burns 37:12 3:43 Under 40 Male Back
8 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm 37:28 3:44 Under 40 Male New
9 1177 Dave Card* 37:47 3:46 Under 40 Male New
10 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 38:22 3:50 Veterans Male Back
11 322 Nigel Muscroft 38:43 3:52 Veterans Male Back
12 175 Kate Bramley 38:58 3:53 Under 40 Female Back
13 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 39:03 3:54 Veterans Male Back
14 60 Matthew Petersen 39:05 3:54 Veterans Male New
15 1156 Michael Morton 39:07 3:54 Under 40 Male Back
16 712 Ken Walker 39:09 3:54 Legends Male Back
17 1190 Daniel Blount 39:13 3:55 Veterans Male New
17 88 Jesse Fisher* 39:13 3:55 Under 40 Male New
19 1157 Georg Fellner 39:18 3:55 Under 40 Male New
20 796 Marc Clayton 39:21 3:56 Masters Male Back
21 1119 Justin Curran 39:22 3:56 Under 40 Male Back
22 835 David Elward 39:24 3:56 Legends Male Back
23 1140 Andrew McNally 39:35 3:57 Under 40 Male Back
24 782 James Foran 39:47 3:58 Veterans Male Back
25 1118 Ben O'Neill 40:02 4:00 Under 40 Male New
26 1149 Dave Cramp 40:16 4:01 Under 40 Male New
27 1179 Ivan Graljuk 40:38 4:03 Veterans Male New
28 1024 Zoe Adams 40:49 4:04 Under 40 Female Back
29 1202 Katie Eisenhauer* 40:57 4:05 Under 40 Female New New Runners Winner
30 1094 Steven Curtain 41:04 4:06 Under 40 Male Back
31 757 Phillip Shay 41:11 4:07 Masters Male Back
32 1171 Steve Bullock 41:47 4:10 Masters Male New
33 758 Luke Ryan 42:09 4:12 Under 40 Male Back
34 1112 Tracie Dekleva 42:13 4:13 Veterans Female New
35 58 Clint Picken* 42:53 4:17 Under 40 Male New
36 372 Paul Carroll 43:05 4:18 Masters Male Back
37 1134 Craig Michael 43:26 4:20 Under 40 Male Back
38 155 Shane Kennedy 43:36 4:21 Veterans Male Back
39 331 Rob Solly 43:42 4:22 Veterans Male Back
40 629 Vin Gasper 43:45 4:22 Legends Male Back
41 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 43:58 4:23 Under 20 Male New
42 1191 Shannon Ryan 43:59 4:23 Under 40 Male New
43 1192 Patrick Oughtred 44:07 4:24 Under 40 Male New
44 302 Sean Thompson 44:11 4:25 Under 40 Male Middle
45 1085 Andrew McGrillen 44:15 4:25 Under 40 Male Middle
46 108 Geoff Anset 44:18 4:25 Masters Male Back
47 67 Mark Upton* 44:19 4:25 Under 40 Male New
48 482 Sharon Pedersen 44:33 4:27 Veterans Female Back
49 1115 Susan Andrews 44:37 4:27 Veterans Female Middle Middle Marker Winner
50 356 John Morton 45:02 4:30 Legends Male Middle
51 1122 Aaron Herbert 45:29 4:32 Veterans Male Middle
52 385 Matthew Szymczak* 45:40 4:34 Veterans Male New
53 427 Paul Ogilvie 45:48 4:34 Masters Male New
54 140 Demetrius Churkovich 45:53 4:35 Masters Male Middle
55 1183 Brodee Kurz 46:01 4:36 Under 40 Male New
56 1170 Brendan O'Brien 46:13 4:37 Veterans Male New
57 634 Mitch Geall 46:22 4:38 Legends Male New
58 988 Crichton Collins 46:41 4:40 Legends Male Middle
59 1013 Dave Tarrant 46:54 4:41 Under 40 Male Back
60 73 Alana Park* 46:56 4:41 Under 40 Female New
61 1182 Katherine Hindle 46:57 4:41 Under 40 Female New
62 515 Glenn Wrest 47:02 4:42 Masters Male Middle
63 376 Alan Jenkins 48:10 4:49 Masters Male Middle
64 1101 Chris Cahill 48:43 4:52 Under 40 Male Middle
65 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 49:27 4:56 Under 40 Female New
66 1079 Nick Masters 49:35 4:57 Veterans Male Middle
67 1102 Michele Paull 49:53 4:59 Veterans Female Front
68 618 Jeff Walker 49:58 4:59 Legends Male Middle
69 1069 Rachel Ryan 51:09 5:06 Under 40 Female Front
70 61 Brian Upton* 51:26 5:08 Legends Male New
71 179 Steve Welsh 51:37 5:09 Veterans Male Middle
72 188 Daryl Hurst 51:41 5:10 Legends Male Middle
73 456 Carol Crawford 51:46 5:10 Masters Female Front
74 1062 Tania Harding 51:49 5:10 Veterans Female Front
75 1116 Barney Ellis 51:54 5:11 Veterans Male Middle
76 1186 Julia Larsson 51:55 5:11 Under 40 Female New
77 186 Howard Bush 53:04 5:18 Legends Male Middle
78 371 David Simpson 53:17 5:19 Legends Male Middle
79 1153 David Harrison 53:27 5:20 Masters Male Front
80 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 54:28 5:26 Legends Male Middle
81 1150 Frank Engelsman 54:59 5:29 Legends Male Front
82 134 Fiona Gilks 55:22 5:32 Veterans Female Front
83 357 Jeanette Morton 55:59 5:35 Legends Female Front
84 1151 Coral Bridgland 56:50 5:41 Legends Female Front
85 268 Geoffrey Wilks 57:02 5:42 Legends Male Front
86 989 Paul Austin 57:07 5:42 Legends Male Front
87 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 57:19 5:43 Under 40 Female Front
88 1169 Levina McNally* 57:19 5:43 Under 40 Female New
89 884 Wayne Hunt 57:47 5:46 Masters Male Middle
90 1166 Michele Henshaw 57:50 5:47 Legends Female New
91 271 Robyn Little 59:19 5:55 Veterans Female New
92 496 Denise Elson 59:23 5:56 Legends Female Front
93 917 Michael Orelli 1:00:00 6:00 Super Vets Male Front
94 641 Dale Jennings 1:00:51 6:05 Super Vets Male Front Front Marker Winner
95 1052 Mary Harrison 1:00:58 6:05 Masters Female Front
96 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1:03:46 6:22 Under 20 Male New
97 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:03:53 6:23 Masters Female Front
98 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:05:45 6:34 Masters Female New
99 697 Fred Barnett 1:05:50 6:35 Legends Female Front
100 906 Maurice Marshall 1:06:03 6:36 Super Vets Male Front
101 1193 Michael Smith* 1:08:25 6:50 Under 40 Male New
102 1160 Brian Gaylard 1:11:16 7:07 Legends Male Front
103 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:13:55 7:23 Veterans Female New
104 846 John Caulfield 1:16:23 7:38 Legends Male Front
105 1081 Di Porter 1:21:23 8:08 Veterans Female New
106 59 Brett Garth* 1:23:29 8:20 Masters Male New
107 53 Tracey Dean* DNF Veterans Female New