Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 16
Pro Care/Pakington Bakery 8,000m
2017-07-23
Venue: Fyansford

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1137 David Harbison* 1:00:12 20:10 40:02 5:00 Veterans Male
2 1119 Justin Curran 1:01:27 29:45 31:42 3:57 Under 40 Male Winner
3 1116 Barney Ellis 1:01:29 22:30 38:59 4:52 Veterans Male
4 1094 Steven Curtain 1:01:44 28:55 32:49 4:06 Under 40 Male
5 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:01:52 31:10 30:42 3:50 Veterans Male
6 55 Steph Gower* 1:01:58 14:00 47:58 5:59 Under 40 Female
7 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:01:58 26:00 35:58 4:29 Veterans Male
8 692 Geoff Clark 1:02:00 25:10 36:50 4:36 Legends Male
9 1092 Melissa Biviano* 1:02:03 13:20 48:43 6:05 Veterans Female
10 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:02:03 11:20 50:43 6:20 Masters Female
11 349 Grant Simpson 1:02:06 32:25 29:41 3:42 Veterans Male
12 618 Jeff Walker 1:02:07 23:35 38:32 4:49 Legends Male
13 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:02:07 24:15 37:52 4:44 Veterans Male
14 1096 Dan Wright 1:02:08 32:40 29:28 3:41 Veterans Male
15 758 Luke Ryan 1:02:10 27:50 34:20 4:17 Under 40 Male
16 712 Ken Walker 1:02:12 30:25 31:47 3:58 Legends Male
17 1062 Tania Harding (MM) 1:02:17 21:10 41:07 5:08 Veterans Female Magic Money Winner
18 1188 Leo Pye* 1:02:18 21:30 40:48 5:06 Legends Male
19 515 Glenn Wrest 1:02:18 24:40 37:38 4:42 Masters Male
20 1190 Daniel Blount 1:02:23 30:50 31:33 3:56 Veterans Male
21 271 Robyn Little 1:02:26 13:30 48:56 6:07 Veterans Female
22 634 Mitch Geall 1:02:27 23:45 38:42 4:50 Legends Male
22 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:02:27 24:00 38:27 4:48 Masters Male
24 372 Paul Carroll 1:02:28 28:15 34:13 4:16 Masters Male
25 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:02:29 30:40 31:49 3:58 Veterans Male
26 1186 Julia Larsson 1:02:30 21:20 41:10 5:08 Under 40 Female
27 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:02:31 24:55 37:36 4:42 Masters Male
28 356 John Morton 1:02:32 25:35 36:57 4:37 Legends Male
29 1101 Chris Cahill 1:02:36 23:50 38:46 4:50 Under 40 Male
30 835 David Elward 1:02:39 30:00 32:39 4:04 Legends Male
31 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:02:41 33:05 29:36 3:42 Veterans Male
32 434 Tony McRae 1:02:49 29:35 33:14 4:09 Veterans Male
33 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:02:49 16:15 46:34 5:49 Legends Female
34 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:02:50 26:55 35:55 4:29 Veterans Male
35 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:02:55 31:10 31:45 3:58 Veterans Male
36 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:02:58 28:55 34:03 4:15 Under 20 Male
37 1134 Craig Michael 1:03:02 27:35 35:27 4:25 Under 40 Male
38 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:03:08 20:40 42:28 5:18 Under 40 Female
39 1196 Claire Davis* 1:03:10 29:05 34:05 4:15 Under 40 Female
40 1052 Mary Harrison 1:03:11 14:30 48:41 6:05 Masters Female
41 1115 Susan Andrews 1:03:14 26:15 36:59 4:37 Veterans Female
42 862 Ron Thomas 1:03:14 34:10 29:04 3:38 Veterans Male
43 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:03:15 11:10 52:05 6:30 Masters Female
44 988 Crichton Collins 1:03:17 25:30 37:47 4:43 Legends Male
45 1153 David Harrison 1:03:22 20:10 43:12 5:24 Masters Male
46 175 Kate Bramley 1:03:27 30:50 32:37 4:04 Under 40 Female
47 456 Carol Crawford 1:03:28 21:30 41:58 5:14 Masters Female
48 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:03:29 27:10 36:19 4:32 Under 40 Male
49 1032 Daryl Burns 1:03:32 32:50 30:42 3:50 Under 40 Male
49 1079 Nick Masters 1:03:32 23:20 40:12 5:01 Veterans Male
51 1155 Luke Haines 1:03:35 32:00 31:35 3:56 Veterans Male
52 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:03:36 28:10 35:26 4:25 Under 40 Male
53 302 Sean Thompson 1:03:37 27:30 36:07 4:30 Under 40 Male
54 967 Kate Hammond 1:03:48 19:35 44:13 5:31 Masters Female
55 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:03:55 5:50 58:05 7:15 Veterans Female
56 757 Phillip Shay 1:03:57 29:50 34:07 4:15 Masters Male
57 80 Hannah Teasdale* 1:03:58 26:40 37:18 4:39 Under 40 Female
58 305 Rachael Thompson 1:04:01 28:55 35:06 4:23 Under 40 Female
59 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:04:04 29:10 34:54 4:21 Veterans Female
60 1024 Zoe Adams 1:04:07 30:10 33:57 4:14 Under 40 Female
61 179 Steve Welsh 1:04:12 23:05 41:07 5:08 Veterans Male
62 735 Peta Hocking* 1:04:17 0:00 1:04:17 8:02 Legends Female
63 1183 Brodee Kurz 1:04:20 26:10 38:10 4:46 Under 40 Male
64 917 Michael Orelli 1:04:22 16:25 47:57 5:59 Super Vets Male
65 1113 Lauren Fleetwood (MM) 1:04:23 17:05 47:18 5:54 Under 40 Female
66 67 Mark Upton* 1:04:28 26:40 37:48 4:43 Under 40 Male
67 697 Fred Barnett (MM) 1:04:31 11:10 53:21 6:40 Legends Female
68 1173 Eileen Sims 1:04:33 21:45 42:48 5:21 Veterans Female
69 376 Alan Jenkins 1:04:36 24:30 40:06 5:00 Masters Male
70 641 Dale Jennings (MM) 1:04:41 12:25 52:16 6:32 Super Vets Male
71 108 Geoff Anset 1:04:46 28:10 36:36 4:34 Masters Male
72 1193 Michael Smith* 1:04:51 13:35 51:16 6:24 Under 40 Male
73 997 Chris Oliver 1:04:53 19:45 45:08 5:38 Masters Male
74 452 Cate Shay* 1:04:56 14:00 50:56 6:22 Masters Female
75 629 Vin Gasper 1:05:00 28:10 36:50 4:36 Legends Male
76 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:05:05 18:50 46:15 5:46 Legends Male
77 357 Jeanette Morton 1:05:17 19:10 46:07 5:45 Legends Female
78 1202 Katie Eisenhauer* 1:05:19 29:20 35:59 4:29 Under 40 Female
79 1146 Aaron Bird 1:05:23 33:35 31:48 3:58 Under 40 Male
80 1114 Matthew Holmes 1:05:28 23:10 42:18 5:17 Under 40 Male
81 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:05:36 22:10 43:26 5:25 Under 40 Female
82 1157 Georg Fellner 1:05:43 32:30 33:13 4:09 Under 40 Male
83 989 Paul Austin 1:06:02 19:05 46:57 5:52 Legends Male
84 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 1:06:19 13:35 52:44 6:35 Under 20 Male
85 492 David Whelan 1:06:20 23:45 42:35 5:19 Legends Male
86 54 Corey Philips* 1:06:36 20:00 46:36 5:49 Under 40 Male
87 334 Linda Solly 1:06:39 25:20 41:19 5:09 Veterans Female
88 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:06:40 18:15 48:25 6:03 Veterans Female
89 57 Lisa Hurley* 1:06:41 13:20 53:21 6:40 Veterans Female
90 56 Chris Adams* 1:06:46 13:20 53:26 6:40 Legends Male
91 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:06:53 22:55 43:58 5:29 Legends Male
92 1081 Di Porter 1:07:03 0:00 1:07:03 8:22 Veterans Female
93 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:07:21 24:50 42:31 5:18 Under 40 Female
94 1160 Brian Gaylard 1:07:39 11:30 56:09 7:01 Legends Male
95 371 David Simpson 1:09:47 24:25 45:22 5:40 Legends Male
96 955 Horacio Pereira* 1:22:10 10:00 1:12:10 9:01 Legends Male
97 906 Maurice Marshall DNF 11:35 DNF Super Vets Male