Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 15
Bellarine Print 8,000m
2017-07-16
Venue: Ocean Grove

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:01:41 22:00 39:41 4:57 Masters Male Winner
2 1119 Justin Curran 1:02:31 29:45 32:46 4:05 Under 40 Male
3 1092 Melissa Biviano* 1:02:38 12:00 50:38 6:19 Veterans Female
4 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:02:40 11:20 51:20 6:25 Masters Female
5 1177 Dave Card* 1:02:42 30:40 32:02 4:00 Under 40 Male
6 349 Grant Simpson 1:02:46 32:25 30:21 3:47 Veterans Male
7 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:02:48 30:40 32:08 4:01 Veterans Male
8 712 Ken Walker 1:02:51 30:25 32:26 4:03 Legends Male
9 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:02:54 16:15 46:39 5:49 Legends Female
10 1156 Michael Morton (MM) 1:02:56 30:15 32:41 4:05 Under 40 Male Magic Money Winner
11 1036 Jack Donovan* 1:02:57 28:00 34:57 4:22 Under 40 Male
12 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:02:59 26:40 36:19 4:32 Under 40 Male
13 1052 Mary Harrison 1:03:00 14:30 48:30 6:03 Masters Female
14 515 Glenn Wrest 1:03:01 24:40 38:21 4:47 Masters Male
15 1190 Daniel Blount 1:03:03 30:50 32:13 4:01 Veterans Male
16 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:03:11 26:00 37:11 4:38 Veterans Male
17 782 James Foran 1:03:18 30:30 32:48 4:06 Veterans Male
18 758 Luke Ryan (MM) 1:03:22 27:50 35:32 4:26 Under 40 Male
19 1186 Julia Larsson (MM) 1:03:24 21:20 42:04 5:15 Under 40 Female
20 1094 Steven Curtain 1:03:29 28:55 34:34 4:19 Under 40 Male
21 452 Cate Shay 1:03:39 13:05 50:34 6:19 Masters Female
22 356 John Morton 1:03:39 25:35 38:04 4:45 Legends Male
23 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:03:42 33:05 30:37 3:49 Veterans Male
24 1096 Dan Wright 1:03:49 32:40 31:09 3:53 Veterans Male
25 1202 Katie Eisenhauer* 1:03:50 29:20 34:30 4:18 Under 40 Female
26 757 Phillip Shay 1:03:52 29:50 34:02 4:15 Masters Male
27 1196 Claire Davis* 1:03:54 29:05 34:49 4:21 Under 40 Female
28 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:04:00 27:20 36:40 4:35 Under 40 Male
29 988 Crichton Collins 1:04:03 25:30 38:33 4:49 Legends Male
30 447 Tyson Sheills 1:04:04 26:00 38:04 4:45 Under 40 Male
31 1101 Chris Cahill 1:04:07 23:50 40:17 5:02 Under 40 Male
32 1179 Ivan Graljuk* 1:04:08 29:30 34:38 4:19 Veterans Male
33 271 Robyn Little* 1:04:15 13:30 50:45 6:20 Veterans Female
34 1032 Daryl Burns 1:04:16 32:50 31:26 3:55 Under 40 Male
35 835 David Elward 1:04:19 30:00 34:19 4:17 Legends Male
36 305 Rachael Thompson 1:04:20 28:55 35:25 4:25 Under 40 Female
37 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:04:20 26:40 37:40 4:42 Veterans Male
38 140 Demetrius Churkovich (MM) 1:04:24 24:55 39:29 4:56 Masters Male
39 273 Matthew Maiden 1:04:26 28:10 36:16 4:32 Veterans Male
40 179 Steve Welsh 1:04:26 23:05 41:21 5:10 Veterans Male
41 302 Sean Thompson 1:04:30 27:30 37:00 4:37 Under 40 Male
42 456 Carol Crawford 1:04:32 21:30 43:02 5:22 Masters Female
43 372 Paul Carroll 1:04:35 28:50 35:45 4:28 Masters Male
44 618 Jeff Walker 1:04:37 23:35 41:02 5:07 Legends Male
45 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:04:39 16:25 48:14 6:01 Legends Male
46 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:04:46 11:10 53:36 6:42 Masters Female
47 1192 Patrick Oughtred (MM) 1:04:50 28:10 36:40 4:35 Under 40 Male
48 376 Alan Jenkins 1:04:50 24:30 40:20 5:02 Masters Male
49 1115 Susan Andrews 1:04:51 26:15 38:36 4:49 Veterans Female
50 1155 Luke Haines 1:04:53 32:00 32:53 4:06 Veterans Male
51 1153 David Harrison 1:04:58 20:10 44:48 5:36 Masters Male
52 1102 Michele Paull 1:05:05 22:00 43:05 5:23 Veterans Female
53 108 Geoff Anset (MM) 1:05:07 28:10 36:57 4:37 Masters Male
54 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:05:10 18:50 46:20 5:47 Legends Male
55 53 Tracey Dean* 1:05:11 12:30 52:41 6:35 Veterans Female
56 917 Michael Orelli 1:05:16 16:25 48:51 6:06 Super Vets Male
57 434 Tony McRae 1:05:18 29:35 35:43 4:27 Veterans Male
58 692 Geoff Clark 1:05:22 25:10 40:12 5:01 Legends Male
59 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:05:28 20:40 44:48 5:36 Under 40 Female
60 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:05:32 26:55 38:37 4:49 Masters Male
61 134 Fiona Gilks 1:05:33 20:50 44:43 5:35 Veterans Female
62 629 Vin Gasper 1:05:35 28:10 37:25 4:40 Legends Male
63 1078 Robert Blue 1:05:37 28:50 36:47 4:35 Legends Male
64 1130 Jill Gillies* 1:05:38 4:30 1:01:08 7:38 Veterans Female
65 1166 Michele Henshaw 1:05:54 18:10 47:44 5:58 Legends Female
66 357 Jeanette Morton 1:05:58 19:10 46:48 5:51 Legends Female
67 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 1:06:16 17:05 49:11 6:08 Under 40 Female
68 1062 Tania Harding 1:06:17 21:10 45:07 5:38 Veterans Female
69 641 Dale Jennings 1:06:20 12:25 53:55 6:44 Super Vets Male
70 697 Fred Barnett 1:06:25 11:10 55:15 6:54 Legends Female
70 173 Wayne McCorkell 1:06:25 26:10 40:15 5:01 Veterans Male
72 188 Daryl Hurst 1:06:31 22:50 43:41 5:27 Legends Male
73 1081 Di Porter 1:06:34 0:00 1:06:34 8:19 Veterans Female
74 1038 Ray Meesen 1:06:55 21:50 45:05 5:38 Masters Male
75 1146 Aaron Bird 1:07:05 33:35 33:30 4:11 Under 40 Male
76 1183 Brodee Kurz 1:07:06 26:10 40:56 5:07 Under 40 Male
77 1110 Caitlin Worsley 1:07:17 23:50 43:27 5:25 Under 40 Female
78 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:07:19 5:50 1:01:29 7:41 Veterans Female
79 1013 Dave Tarrant 1:07:47 28:30 39:17 4:54 Under 40 Male
80 1152 Janelle Hodgson 1:07:49 10:00 57:49 7:13 Veterans Female
81 989 Paul Austin 1:08:00 19:05 48:55 6:06 Legends Male
82 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:08:04 18:15 49:49 6:13 Veterans Female
83 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:08:06 28:55 39:11 4:53 Under 20 Male
84 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:08:34 22:55 45:39 5:42 Legends Male
85 334 Linda Solly 1:09:00 25:20 43:40 5:27 Veterans Female
86 519 Peter McDonough 1:09:01 27:20 41:41 5:12 Veterans Male
87 650 Graeme Watkins 1:10:26 27:45 42:41 5:20 Legends Male
88 1171 Steve Bullock* 1:12:22 29:35 42:47 5:20 Masters Male
89 371 David Simpson 1:13:16 24:25 48:51 6:06 Legends Male
90 846 John Caulfield 1:14:23 10:00 1:04:23 8:02 Legends Male
91 331 Rob Solly 1:14:31 28:55 45:36 5:42 Veterans Male
92 1112 Tracie Dekleva DNF 29:10 DNF Veterans Female
92 1167 Diane Sheills DNF 12:00 DNF Masters Female
92 735 Peta Hocking DNF 9:05 DNF Legends Female