Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 14
Windows by Geoff Case 10,000m
2017-07-09
Venue: You Yangs

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 1032 Daryl Burns (MM) 1:15:15 33:10 42:05 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male Winner
2 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:16:36 20:10 56:26 5:38 Masters - Male Male
3 1036 Jack Donovan* 1:16:48 28:30 48:18 4:49 Under 40 - Male Male
4 712 Ken Walker 1:16:57 32:30 44:27 4:26 Legends - Male Male
5 862 Ron Thomas 1:17:07 37:00 40:07 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
6 1155 Luke Haines 1:17:15 34:20 42:55 4:17 Veterans - Male Male
7 618 Jeff Walker 1:17:19 23:50 53:29 5:20 Super - Vets Male Male
8 1096 Dan Wright 1:17:30 35:10 42:20 4:14 Veterans - Male Male
9 1191 Shannon Ryan 1:17:33 27:40 49:53 4:59 Under 40 - Male Male
10 1094 Steven Curtain 1:17:41 30:30 47:11 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male
11 305 Rachael Thompson 1:17:42 30:30 47:12 4:43 Under 40 - Female Female
12 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:17:50 30:30 47:20 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
13 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:18:05 32:40 45:25 4:32 Veterans - Male Male
14 302 Sean Thompson 1:18:06 28:40 49:26 4:56 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1171 Steve Bullock* 1:18:13 31:20 46:53 4:41 Masters - Male Male
16 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:18:27 30:50 47:37 4:45 Veterans - Female Female
17 372 Paul Carroll 1:18:32 30:20 48:12 4:49 Masters - Male Male
18 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:18:40 24:40 54:00 5:24 Veterans - Male Male
19 1079 Nick Masters 1:18:43 23:30 55:13 5:31 Veterans - Male Male
20 1196 Claire Davis* 1:18:58 30:40 48:18 4:49 Under 40 - Female Female
21 1134 Craig Michael 1:19:05 28:50 50:15 5:01 Veterans - Male Male
22 1078 Robert Blue 1:19:05 30:20 48:45 4:52 Legends - Male Male
23 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:19:18 14:50 1:04:28 6:26 Legends - Male Male
24 52 Andy Botting* 1:19:30 31:50 47:40 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
25 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:19:35 27:40 51:55 5:11 Veterans - Male Male
26 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:19:36 14:40 1:04:56 6:29 Legends - Female Female
27 757 Phillip Shay 1:19:44 31:40 48:04 4:48 Masters - Male Male
28 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:19:46 28:30 51:16 5:07 Under 40 - Male Male
29 155 Shane Kennedy 1:19:49 29:10 50:39 5:03 Veterans - Male Male
30 1156 Michael Morton 1:19:56 32:10 47:46 4:46 Under 40 - Male Male
31 758 Luke Ryan 1:20:01 29:10 50:51 5:05 Under 40 - Male Male
32 1188 Leo Pye* 1:20:05 21:10 58:55 5:53 Legends - Male Male
33 108 Geoff Anset 1:20:06 29:30 50:36 5:03 Masters - Male Male
34 1092 Melissa Biviano* 1:20:15 9:20 1:10:55 7:05 Veterans - Female Female
35 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:20:32 25:30 55:02 5:30 Masters - Male Male
36 51 Katie Eisenhauer* 1:20:34 31:00 49:34 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female
37 1186 Julia Larsson 1:20:42 21:00 59:42 5:58 Under 40 - Female Female
38 1192 Patrick Oughtred 1:20:54 29:30 51:24 5:08 Under 40 - Male Male
39 1146 Aaron Bird 1:21:01 36:20 44:41 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
40 1101 Chris Cahill 1:21:19 24:10 57:09 5:42 Under 40 - Male Male
41 692 Geoff Clark 1:21:21 25:50 55:31 5:33 Legends - Male Male
42 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:21:36 30:40 50:56 5:05 Veterans - Female Female
43 1102 Michele Paull 1:22:06 21:50 1:00:16 6:01 Veterans - Female Female
44 456 Carol Crawford 1:22:21 21:10 1:01:11 6:07 Masters - Female Female
45 134 Fiona Gilks 1:22:40 20:20 1:02:20 6:14 Veterans - Female Female
46 349 Grant Simpson* 1:22:49 39:20 43:29 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
47 988 Crichton Collins 1:23:19 26:10 57:09 5:42 Legends - Male Male
48 1198 Cheryl Debeen 1:23:51 8:20 1:15:31 7:33 Masters - Female Female
49 492 David Whelan 1:24:03 24:50 59:13 5:55 Legends - Male Male
50 1157 Georg Fellner 1:24:06 35:00 49:06 4:54 Under 40 - Male Male
51 629 Vin Gasper 1:24:10 29:30 54:40 5:28 Legends - Male Male
52 967 Kate Hammond 1:25:07 19:40 1:05:27 6:32 Masters - Female Female
53 357 Jeanette Morton 1:25:10 18:40 1:06:30 6:39 Legends - Female Female
54 846 John Caulfield 1:25:38 6:50 1:18:48 7:52 Super - Vets Male Male
55 989 Paul Austin 1:25:44 18:10 1:07:34 6:45 Legends - Male Male
56 1193 Michael Smith* 1:26:05 11:20 1:14:45 7:28 Under 40 - Male Male
57 641 Dale Jennings 1:26:11 9:50 1:16:21 7:38 Super - Vets Male Male
58 1052 Mary Harrison 1:27:00 12:30 1:14:30 7:27 Masters - Female Female
59 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:29:01 17:50 1:11:11 7:07 Super - Vets Male Male
60 1130 Jill Gillies* 1:31:00 0:00 1:31:00 9:06 Veterans - Female Female
61 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:31:07 17:10 1:13:57 7:23 Veterans - Female Female
62 921 Geoff Marshall 1:31:52 14:20 1:17:32 7:45 Super - Vets Male Male
63 1153 David Harrison DNF 19:30 DNF Masters - Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 14
Windows by Geoff Case 5,000m
2017-07-09
Venue: You Yangs (S)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 85 Alyssa Jones* 23:19 4:39 Under 20 - Female Female
2 290 Bonnie Szymczak 25:18 5:03 Veterans - Female Female Handicap Winner
3 371 David Simpson 27:48 5:33 Legends - Male Male
4 188 Daryl Hurst 29:57 5:59 Legends - Male Male
5 997 Chris Oliver 30:17 6:03 Masters - Male Male
6 917 Michael Orelli 33:35 6:43 Super - Vets Male Male
7 906 Maurice Marshall 35:18 7:03 Super - Vets Male Male
8 697 Fred Barnett 35:59 7:11 Super - Vets Female Female
9 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 36:10 7:14 Masters - Female Female
10 1160 Brian Gaylard 39:22 7:52 Legends - Male Male