Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 13
Lara Natural Therapies 10,000m
2017-07-02
Venue: Geelong Grammer School

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 179 Steve Welsh* 50:04 0:00 50:04 5:00 Masters Male
2 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick* 1:14:13 13:30 1:00:43 6:04 Under 20 Male
3 67 Mark Upton* 1:14:34 30:10 44:24 4:26 Under 40 Male
4 1115 Susan Andrews 1:15:50 30:50 45:00 4:30 Veterans Female Winner
5 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:16:04 20:20 55:44 5:34 Legends Female
6 1119 Justin Curran 1:16:08 37:10 38:58 3:53 Under 40 Male
7 1036 Jack Donovan* 1:16:21 33:30 42:51 4:17 Under 40 Male
8 1166 Michele Henshaw* 1:16:22 21:30 54:52 5:29 Legends Female
9 1079 Nick Masters 1:16:24 29:10 47:14 4:43 Veterans Male
10 835 David Elward 1:16:31 37:30 39:01 3:54 Legends Male
11 712 Ken Walker 1:16:34 38:10 38:24 3:50 Legends Male
12 515 Glenn Wrest 1:16:37 30:50 45:47 4:34 Masters Male
13 1170 Brendan O'Brien 1:16:39 33:20 43:19 4:19 Veterans Male
14 1156 Michael Morton 1:16:45 37:50 38:55 3:53 Under 40 Male
15 1188 Leo Pye* 1:16:46 26:40 50:06 5:00 Legends Male
16 356 John Morton 1:16:49 32:00 44:49 4:28 Legends Male
17 1094 Steven Curtain 1:16:50 36:10 40:40 4:04 Under 40 Male
18 1092 Melissa Biviano* 1:16:53 14:10 1:02:43 6:16 Veterans Female
19 1078 Robert Blue 1:17:00 36:00 41:00 4:06 Legends Male
20 349 Grant Simpson 1:17:03 40:50 36:13 3:37 Veterans Male
21 1102 Michele Paull 1:17:06 27:30 49:36 4:57 Veterans Female
22 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:17:07 25:10 51:57 5:11 Masters Male
23 496 Denise Elson 1:17:13 20:00 57:13 5:43 Super Vets Female
24 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:17:15 34:10 43:05 4:18 Under 40 Male
24 634 Mitch Geall* 1:17:15 29:40 47:35 4:45 Legends Male
26 618 Jeff Walker 1:17:17 30:20 46:57 4:41 Super Vets Male
27 1070 John Everett* 1:17:18 30:00 47:18 4:43 Veterans Male
28 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:17:22 20:30 56:52 5:41 Legends Male
29 1177 Dave Card* 1:17:23 38:20 39:03 3:54 Under 40 Male
30 967 Kate Hammond 1:17:24 25:20 52:04 5:12 Masters Female
31 1187 Nicholas MacDonald 1:17:25 36:10 41:15 4:07 Under 40 Male
32 796 Marc Clayton 1:17:26 38:50 38:36 3:51 Masters Male
33 1112 Tracie Dekleva 1:17:29 36:30 40:59 4:05 Veterans Female
34 271 Robyn Little* 1:17:34 16:00 1:01:34 6:09 Masters Female
34 85 Alyssa Jones* 1:17:34 31:40 45:54 4:35 Under 20 Female
36 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:17:34 41:20 36:14 3:37 Veterans Male
37 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:17:34 27:40 49:54 4:59 Under 40 Female
38 1179 Ivan Graljuk* 1:17:38 36:50 40:48 4:04 Veterans Male
39 1032 Daryl Burns 1:17:40 38:50 38:50 3:53 Under 40 Male
40 1058 Shari Livingston 1:17:42 36:30 41:12 4:07 Under 40 Female
41 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:17:43 30:20 47:23 4:44 Veterans Male
42 1190 Daniel Blount 1:17:44 38:30 39:14 3:55 Veterans Male
43 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm 1:17:46 40:00 37:46 3:46 Under 40 Male
44 1049 Kathryn Hayden 1:17:55 25:20 52:35 5:15 Veterans Female
45 1153 David Harrison 1:17:57 25:10 52:47 5:16 Masters Male
46 302 Sean Thompson 1:17:59 34:20 43:39 4:21 Under 40 Male
47 456 Carol Crawford 1:18:01 26:50 51:11 5:07 Masters Female
48 1134 Craig Michael 1:18:07 34:30 43:37 4:21 Veterans Male
49 1183 Brodee Kurz (MM) 1:18:09 32:40 45:29 4:32 Under 40 Male Magic Money Winner
50 108 Geoff Anset 1:18:10 35:10 43:00 4:18 Masters Male
51 1038 Ray Meesen 1:18:16 27:20 50:56 5:05 Masters Male
52 1052 Mary Harrison 1:18:17 18:10 1:00:07 6:00 Masters Female
53 758 Luke Ryan 1:18:23 34:50 43:33 4:21 Under 40 Male
54 988 Crichton Collins 1:18:24 31:50 46:34 4:39 Legends Male
55 1182 Katherine Hindle 1:18:25 31:00 47:25 4:44 Under 40 Female
56 917 Michael Orelli 1:18:31 20:30 58:01 5:48 Super Vets Male
57 1198 Cheryl Debeen* 1:18:39 14:00 1:04:39 6:27 Masters Female
58 273 Matthew Maiden 1:18:39 35:10 43:29 4:20 Veterans Male
59 1191 Shannon Ryan* 1:18:41 34:50 43:51 4:23 Under 40 Male
60 782 James Foran 1:18:42 38:10 40:32 4:03 Veterans Male
61 862 Ron Thomas 1:18:48 42:40 36:08 3:36 Veterans Male
62 1146 Aaron Bird 1:18:55 42:00 36:55 3:41 Under 40 Male
63 357 Jeanette Morton (MM) 1:18:55 24:20 54:35 5:27 Legends Female
64 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:18:56 36:20 42:36 4:15 Veterans Female
65 1192 Patrick Oughtred* 1:18:58 35:10 43:48 4:22 Under 40 Male
66 997 Chris Oliver 1:19:00 24:40 54:20 5:26 Masters Male
67 921 Geoff Marshall 1:19:06 20:00 59:06 5:54 Super Vets Male
68 1101 Chris Cahill 1:19:10 29:50 49:20 4:56 Under 40 Male
69 175 Kate Bramley 1:19:15 38:30 40:45 4:04 Under 40 Female
70 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:19:35 23:30 56:05 5:36 Super Vets Male
71 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:19:40 14:10 1:05:30 6:33 Masters Female
72 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:19:45 6:50 1:12:55 7:17 Veterans Female
73 989 Paul Austin (MM) 1:19:52 23:50 56:02 5:36 Legends Male
74 1169 Levina McNally* 1:20:02 20:10 59:52 5:59 Under 40 Female
75 290 Bonnie Szymczak 1:20:11 32:40 47:31 4:45 Veterans Female
76 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:20:27 31:00 49:27 4:56 Under 40 Female
77 641 Dale Jennings 1:20:29 15:30 1:04:59 6:29 Super Vets Male
78 1165 Laura Johnsey 1:20:51 23:10 57:41 5:46 Under 40 Female
79 188 Daryl Hurst 1:21:03 28:30 52:33 5:15 Legends Male
80 1130 Jill Gillies* 1:21:08 5:40 1:15:28 7:32 Veterans Female
81 1125 Joanna MacCarthy (MM) 1:21:09 22:50 58:19 5:49 Veterans Female
81 1081 Di Porter (MM) 1:21:09 0:00 1:21:09 8:06 Masters Female
83 1024 Zoe Adams 1:21:11 37:40 43:31 4:21 Under 40 Female
84 492 David Whelan 1:21:25 30:30 50:55 5:05 Legends Male
85 692 Geoff Clark 1:23:10 31:30 51:40 5:10 Legends Male
86 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:23:42 28:40 55:02 5:30 Legends Male
87 1157 Georg Fellner* 1:24:23 40:40 43:43 4:22 Under 40 Male
88 906 Maurice Marshall 1:24:29 14:50 1:09:39 6:57 Super Vets Male
89 371 David Simpson 1:27:57 30:30 57:27 5:44 Legends Male
90 846 John Caulfield 1:34:19 12:30 1:21:49 8:10 Super Vets Male
91 900 Ralph Wright 1:34:47 29:30 1:05:17 6:31 Masters Male