Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 12
Darriwill Farm Highton 8,000m
2017-06-25
Venue: Canoe Club Rooms (SS)

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 349 Grant Simpson 28:47 3:35 Veterans Male Back
2 1096 Dan Wright 29:08 3:38 Veterans Male Back
3 1146 Aaron Bird 29:10 3:38 Under 40 Male Back
4 1032 Daryl Burns 29:38 3:42 Under 40 Male Back
5 796 Marc Clayton 29:57 3:44 Masters Male Back
6 1155 Luke Haines 30:02 3:45 Veterans Male Back
7 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm 30:12 3:46 Under 40 Male New
8 712 Ken Walker 30:16 3:47 Legends Male Back
9 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 30:21 3:47 Veterans Male Back
10 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 30:34 3:49 Veterans Male Back
11 1177 Dave Card* 30:37 3:49 Under 40 Male New
12 855 Kim Henderson 30:41 3:50 Legends Male Back
13 782 James Foran 30:41 3:50 Veterans Male Back
14 1189 Craig Howell* 30:47 3:50 Masters Male New
15 1156 Michael Morton 30:50 3:51 Under 40 Male Back
16 835 David Elward 30:51 3:51 Legends Male Back
17 1119 Justin Curran 30:54 3:51 Under 40 Male Back Back Marker Winner
18 175 Kate Bramley 31:00 3:52 Under 40 Female Back
19 757 Phillip Shay 31:24 3:55 Masters Male Back
20 88 Jesse Fisher* 31:37 3:57 Under 40 Male New
21 434 Tony McRae 31:48 3:58 Veterans Male Back
22 1024 Zoe Adams 32:02 4:00 Under 40 Female Back
23 1118 Ben O'Neill* 32:14 4:01 Under 40 Male New
24 482 Sharon Pedersen 32:23 4:02 Veterans Female Back
25 305 Rachael Thompson 32:31 4:03 Under 40 Female New
26 1140 Andrew McNally 32:36 4:04 Under 40 Male Back
27 1112 Tracie Dekleva 33:13 4:09 Veterans Female New
28 372 Paul Carroll 33:17 4:09 Masters Male Back
29 1187 Nicholas MacDonald* 33:42 4:12 Under 40 Male New
30 64 Selcuk Can Basgu* 33:52 4:14 Under 40 Male New
31 1078 Robert Blue 33:56 4:14 Legends Male Back
32 1134 Craig Michael 34:10 4:16 Veterans Male Back
33 1197 Blake Rodgers* 34:15 4:16 Under 40 Male New
34 108 Geoff Anset 34:18 4:17 Masters Male Back
35 1122 Aaron Herbert 34:31 4:18 Veterans Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
36 1170 Brendan O'Brien 34:48 4:21 Veterans Male New
37 1085 Andrew McGrillen 34:51 4:21 Under 40 Male Middle
38 84 Jack Donovan* 34:52 4:21 Under 40 Male New
39 89 David Peart* 34:57 4:22 Masters Male New
40 1191 Shannon Ryan* 34:59 4:22 Under 40 Male New New Runners Winner
41 302 Sean Thompson 35:11 4:23 Under 40 Male Middle
42 63 Ally Duff* 35:15 4:24 Under 40 Female New
43 356 John Morton 35:17 4:24 Legends Male Middle
44 368 Graham Tedoldi 36:12 4:31 Masters Male New
45 1115 Susan Andrews 36:14 4:31 Veterans Female Middle
46 140 Demetrius Churkovich 36:24 4:33 Masters Male Middle
47 1013 Dave Tarrant 36:28 4:33 Under 40 Male Back
48 376 Alan Jenkins 36:33 4:34 Masters Male Middle
49 1183 Brodee Kurz 36:41 4:35 Under 40 Male New
50 515 Glenn Wrest 36:46 4:35 Masters Male Middle
51 385 Matthew Szymczak* 36:54 4:36 Veterans Male New
52 618 Jeff Walker 36:56 4:37 Super Vets Male Middle
53 988 Crichton Collins 37:24 4:40 Legends Male Middle
54 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 37:35 4:41 Under 40 Female New
55 1182 Katherine Hindle 38:27 4:48 Under 40 Female New
56 290 Bonnie Szymczak 38:38 4:49 Veterans Female Middle
57 900 Ralph Wright 39:01 4:52 Masters Male Middle
58 1101 Chris Cahill 39:15 4:54 Under 40 Male Middle
59 90 Montana Jones* 39:18 4:54 Under 20 Female New
60 1102 Michele Paull 39:33 4:56 Veterans Female Front
61 186 Howard Bush 39:45 4:58 Legends Male Middle
62 1135 Zytel Hircoe 39:57 4:59 Under 40 Female Front
63 634 Mitch Geall* 40:00 5:00 Legends Male New
64 179 Steve Welsh 40:04 5:00 Masters Male Middle
65 456 Carol Crawford 40:22 5:02 Masters Female Front
66 1038 Ray Meesen 40:35 5:04 Masters Male Front
67 66 Philippa Collins* 40:35 5:04 Under 40 Female New
68 519 Peter McDonough 40:56 5:07 Veterans Male Middle
69 1069 Rachel Ryan 41:10 5:08 Under 40 Female Front
70 1153 David Harrison 41:13 5:09 Masters Male Front
71 427 Paul Ogilvie 41:22 5:10 Masters Male New
72 1049 Kathryn Hayden 41:29 5:11 Veterans Female Front
73 1186 Julia Larsson 42:07 5:15 Under 40 Female New
74 967 Kate Hammond 42:24 5:18 Masters Female New
75 188 Daryl Hurst 42:28 5:18 Legends Male Middle
76 1150 Frank Engelsman 43:06 5:23 Super Vets Male Front
77 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 43:34 5:26 Legends Male Middle
78 357 Jeanette Morton 43:42 5:27 Legends Female Front
79 1151 Coral Bridgland 44:22 5:32 Legends Female Front
80 268 Geoffrey Wilks 44:23 5:32 Legends Male Front
81 496 Denise Elson 45:08 5:38 Super Vets Female Front
82 917 Michael Orelli 46:07 5:45 Super Vets Male Front
83 1165 Laura Johnsey 46:18 5:47 Under 40 Female New
84 1111 Katie Magee 46:58 5:52 Under 40 Female Front
85 1052 Mary Harrison 47:02 5:52 Masters Female Front
86 921 Geoff Marshall 47:14 5:54 Super Vets Male Front
87 271 Robyn Little* 47:44 5:58 Masters Female New
88 641 Dale Jennings 48:07 6:00 Super Vets Male Front Front Marker Winner
89 989 Paul Austin 48:52 6:06 Legends Male Front
90 1167 Diane Shiells* 49:51 6:13 Masters Female New
91 714 Joe Weiler 51:33 6:26 Super Vets Male Front
92 1198 Cheryl Debeen* 51:39 6:27 Masters Female New
93 609 Julie Elkin 52:25 6:33 Legends Female Front
94 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 52:30 6:33 Masters Female Front
95 452 Cate Shay 53:02 6:37 Masters Female Front
96 906 Maurice Marshall 54:45 6:50 Super Vets Male Front
97 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick 55:05 6:53 Under 20 Male New
98 735 Peta Hocking 55:19 6:54 Legends Female Front
99 1084 Vanice Kelly 55:21 6:55 Veterans Female New
100 1160 Brian Gaylard 57:13 7:09 Legends Male Front
101 846 John Caulfield 58:18 7:17 Super Vets Male Front
102 1081 Di Porter 1:04:38 8:04 Masters Female New
103 362 Craig Perri* DNF Under 40 Male New