Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
Fit For Living 12,600m
2017-06-18
Venue: Wurdiboluc Reservior

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 64 Selcuk Can Basgu* 1:37:23 40:55 56:28 4:28 Under 40 Male
2 1155 Luke Haines 1:37:33 49:10 48:23 3:50 Veterans Male Winner
3 835 David Elward 1:37:39 47:15 50:24 4:00 Legends Male
4 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:37:41 40:45 56:56 4:31 Veterans Male
5 1119 Justin Curran 1:37:54 46:50 51:04 4:03 Under 40 Male
6 1166 Michele Henshaw* 1:38:01 26:00 1:12:01 5:42 Legends Female
7 515 Glenn Wrest (MM) 1:38:14 38:50 59:24 4:42 Masters Male Magic Money Winner
8 712 Ken Walker 1:38:15 48:05 50:10 3:58 Legends Male
9 434 Tony McRae 1:38:15 46:50 51:25 4:04 Veterans Male
10 356 John Morton 1:38:17 40:45 57:32 4:34 Legends Male
11 1188 Leo Pye* 1:38:20 33:35 1:04:45 5:08 Legends Male
12 1115 Susan Andrews 1:38:20 38:50 59:30 4:43 Veterans Female
13 1062 Tania Harding 1:38:24 34:25 1:03:59 5:04 Veterans Female
14 301 Colin Hatton 1:38:27 44:45 53:42 4:15 Masters Male
15 757 Phillip Shay 1:38:31 46:50 51:41 4:06 Masters Male
16 1045 Chloe McGillivray* 1:38:31 37:10 1:01:21 4:52 Under 40 Female
17 1058 Shari Livingston 1:38:33 46:00 52:33 4:10 Under 40 Female
18 175 Kate Bramley 1:38:37 48:45 49:52 3:57 Under 40 Female
19 1084 Vanice Kelly 1:39:00 8:35 1:30:25 7:10 Veterans Female
20 862 Ron Thomas 1:39:06 53:45 45:21 3:36 Veterans Male
21 305 Rachael Thompson* 1:39:07 45:20 53:47 4:16 Under 40 Female
22 1096 Dan Wright 1:39:09 51:25 47:44 3:47 Veterans Male
23 1179 Ivan Graljuk* 1:39:14 46:25 52:49 4:11 Veterans Male
24 1094 Steven Curtain 1:39:15 45:35 53:40 4:15 Under 40 Male
25 1170 Brendan O'Brien* 1:39:22 42:00 57:22 4:33 Veterans Male
26 1116 Barney Ellis 1:39:22 35:30 1:03:52 5:04 Veterans Male
27 427 Paul Ogilvie 1:39:26 31:45 1:07:41 5:22 Masters Male
28 1184 Mark Chalmers 1:39:28 52:05 47:23 3:45 Veterans Male
29 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:39:31 39:15 1:00:16 4:47 Masters Male
30 1162 Renee Nixon* 1:39:35 35:40 1:03:55 5:04 Under 40 Female
31 1032 Daryl Burns* 1:39:36 50:00 49:36 3:56 Under 40 Male
32 1079 Nick Masters 1:39:40 36:45 1:02:55 4:59 Veterans Male
33 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1:39:42 49:20 50:22 3:59 Veterans Male
34 618 Jeff Walker 1:39:44 38:15 1:01:29 4:52 Legends Male
35 1078 Robert Blue 1:39:47 45:20 54:27 4:19 Legends Male
36 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:39:49 42:25 57:24 4:33 Masters Male
37 1112 Tracie Dekleva (MM) 1:39:54 46:00 53:54 4:16 Veterans Female
38 988 Crichton Collins 1:39:54 40:05 59:49 4:44 Legends Male
39 629 Vin Gasper 1:40:13 44:20 55:53 4:26 Legends Male
40 1156 Michael Morton 1:40:25 48:45 51:40 4:06 Under 40 Male
41 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:40:37 29:35 1:11:02 5:38 Legends Male
42 1173 Eileen Sims* 1:40:46 34:15 1:06:31 5:16 Veterans Female
43 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:40:47 17:50 1:22:57 6:35 Masters Female
44 1085 Andrew McGrillen (MM) 1:40:57 43:05 57:52 4:35 Under 40 Male
45 1182 Katherine Hindle* 1:40:58 39:05 1:01:53 4:54 Under 40 Female
46 496 Denise Elson 1:40:58 25:10 1:15:48 6:00 Legends Female
47 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:40:59 34:50 1:06:09 5:15 Under 40 Female
48 372 Paul Carroll 1:41:00 45:20 55:40 4:25 Masters Male
49 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:41:06 25:50 1:15:16 5:58 Legends Male
50 1146 Aaron Bird 1:41:07 52:55 48:12 3:49 Under 40 Male
51 108 Geoff Anset 1:41:07 44:20 56:47 4:30 Masters Male
52 795 Marie Blood 1:41:07 12:35 1:28:32 7:01 Super Vets Female
53 1186 Julia Larsson 1:41:10 33:35 1:07:35 5:21 Under 40 Female
54 1185 Amy Hawker* 1:41:36 36:05 1:05:31 5:12 Under 40 Female
55 376 Alan Jenkins 1:41:43 39:55 1:01:48 4:54 Masters Male
56 302 Sean Thompson 1:41:44 43:15 58:29 4:38 Under 40 Male
57 967 Kate Hammond 1:42:06 31:55 1:10:11 5:34 Masters Female
58 1052 Mary Harrison 1:42:14 22:55 1:19:19 6:17 Masters Female
59 1192 Patrick Oughtred* 1:42:16 44:20 57:56 4:35 Under 40 Male
60 173 Wayne McCorkell (MM) 1:42:28 41:10 1:01:18 4:51 Veterans Male
61 1129 Grant Baensch 1:42:37 30:00 1:12:37 5:45 Veterans Male
62 186 Howard Bush 1:42:46 37:50 1:04:56 5:09 Legends Male
63 1183 Brodee Kurz 1:43:00 41:10 1:01:50 4:54 Under 40 Male
64 357 Jeanette Morton 1:43:44 32:45 1:10:59 5:38 Legends Female
65 989 Paul Austin 1:43:58 30:00 1:13:58 5:52 Legends Male
66 1157 Georg Fellner* 1:45:01 51:15 53:46 4:16 Under 40 Male
67 1111 Katie Magee 1:45:39 24:35 1:21:04 6:26 Under 40 Female
68 1081 Di Porter 1:47:48 0:00 1:47:48 8:33 Veterans Female
69 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:49:00 28:45 1:20:15 6:22 Veterans Female
70 641 Dale Jennings 1:49:51 19:20 1:30:31 7:11 Super Vets Male
71 1198 Cheryl Debeen* 1:50:09 17:40 1:32:29 7:20 Masters Female
72 1080 Andrew Fitzpatrick* 1:50:57 17:00 1:33:57 7:27 Under 20 Male
73 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 1:51:43 37:50 1:13:53 5:51 Legends Male
74 1160 Brian Gaylard 1:56:14 18:05 1:38:09 7:47 Legends Male
75 1165 Laura Johnsey* 1:57:42 29:10 1:28:32 7:01 Under 40 Female
76 1130 Jill Gillies 1:59:16 18:40 1:40:36 7:59 Veterans Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
Fit For Living 5,000m
2017-06-18
Venue: Wurdiboluc Reservior

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1187 Nicholas MacDonald* 20:27 4:05 Under 20 Male
2 1134 Craig Michael 21:08 4:13 Under 40 Male
3 82 Kirstie Newcombe* 23:38 4:43 Under 40 Female
4 1038 Ray Meesen 24:06 4:49 Masters Male Handicap Winner
5 1101 Chris Cahill 24:24 4:52 Under 40 Male
6 650 Graeme Watkins 25:25 5:05 Legends Male
7 691 Andrew Smith 27:52 5:34 Masters Male
8 917 Michael Orelli 30:00 6:00 Super Vets Male
9 1167 Diane Sheills* 31:51 6:22 Masters Female
10 906 Maurice Marshall 31:52 6:22 Super Vets Male
11 846 John Caulfield 37:06 7:25 Legends Male
12 87 Horacio Pereira 37:38 7:31 Legends Male