Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 9
Mediate First 5,000m
2016-05-29
Venue: Waurn Ponds

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1011 Craig Davis* 17:39 3:31 Under 40 - Male Male New
2 882 Louis Rowan 17:52 3:34 Veterans - Male Male Back
3 1032 Daryl Burns 17:53 3:34 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 322 Nigel Muscroft 18:04 3:36 Veterans - Male Male Back
5 593 Charlie El-Hage 18:20 3:40 Masters - Male Male Back
6 1096 Dan Wright 18:33 3:42 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 796 Marc Clayton 18:36 3:43 Masters - Male Male Back
8 782 James Foran 18:48 3:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
9 333 Natalie Mensch 18:50 3:46 Veterans - Female Female Back
10 434 Tony McRae 18:57 3:47 Veterans - Male Male Back
11 1146 Aaron Bird* 18:59 3:47 Under 40 - Male Male New
12 1017 Cam Spolding 19:10 3:50 Veterans - Male Male Back
13 1119 Justin Curran 19:13 3:50 Veterans - Male Male Back
14 482 Sharon Pedersen* 19:23 3:52 Veterans - Female Female New
15 835 David Elward 19:26 3:53 Super - Vets Male Male Back
16 385 Matthew Szymczak 19:35 3:55 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 1013 Dave Tarrant 19:40 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
18 1126 Jesse Fisher* 19:46 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male New
19 957 Kevin McNulty 19:52 3:58 Legends - Male Male Back
20 855 Kim Henderson 19:56 3:59 Legends - Male Male Back
21 273 Matthew Maiden 19:57 3:59 Masters - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
22 519 Peter McDonough 20:26 4:05 Veterans - Male Male Middle
23 297 Mark Bellew 20:36 4:07 Veterans - Male Male Back
24 1085 Andrew McGrillen 20:45 4:09 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
25 314 Claire Nivarovich 20:48 4:09 Veterans - Female Female Middle
26 108 Geoff Anset 20:55 4:11 Masters - Male Male Middle
27 72 Cameron Shakespeare* 20:58 4:11 Veterans - Male Male New
28 1145 Robert Peel* 20:59 4:11 Under 40 - Male Male New New Runners Winner
29 1097 Susan Howell 21:01 4:12 Masters - Female Female Middle
30 629 Vin Gasper 21:05 4:13 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
31 1137 David Harbison 21:11 4:14 Masters - Male Male Middle
32 692 Geoff Clark 21:12 4:14 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
33 1000 Joe Raimondo 21:19 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
34 356 John Morton 21:44 4:20 Legends - Male Male Middle
35 321 Alison Muscroft 22:01 4:24 Veterans - Female Female Middle
36 371 David Simpson 22:06 4:25 Legends - Male Male Middle
37 140 Demetrius Churkovich 22:08 4:25 Legends - Male Male Middle
38 686 Graham McIntosh 22:09 4:25 Legends - Male Male Middle
39 334 Linda Solly 22:13 4:26 Veterans - Female Female Middle
40 1134 Craig Michael* 22:16 4:27 Veterans - Male Male New
41 1089 Craig Fagan 22:18 4:27 Masters - Male Male Middle
42 618 Jeff Walker 22:20 4:28 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
43 179 Steve Welsh 22:23 4:28 Masters - Male Male Middle
44 425 Glenn Martini* 22:24 4:28 Masters - Male Male Middle
45 290 Bonnie Szymczak 22:30 4:30 Veterans - Female Female Middle
46 854 Pattie Galvin 22:32 4:30 Legends - Female Female Middle
47 1101 Chris Cahill 22:53 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
48 1079 Nick Masters 22:57 4:35 Veterans - Male Male Middle
49 186 Howard Bush 23:04 4:36 Legends - Male Male Middle
50 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 23:10 4:38 Legends - Male Male Middle
51 302 Sean Thompson 23:18 4:39 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
52 1122 Aaron Herbert* 23:20 4:40 Veterans - Male Male New
53 1115 Susan Andrews 23:21 4:40 Veterans - Female Female Middle
54 1083 Colin Rose 23:22 4:40 Veterans - Male Male Middle
55 1114 Matthew Holmes 23:27 4:41 Veterans - Male Male Middle
56 1110 Caitlin Worsley 23:32 4:42 Veterans - Female Female Middle
57 456 Carol Crawford 23:35 4:43 Masters - Female Female Middle
58 1144 Brett Davis* 23:36 4:43 Under 40 - Male Male New
59 965 Jeanette Austin 23:36 4:43 Legends - Female Female Middle
60 1038 Ray Meesen 23:45 4:45 Masters - Male Male Middle
61 988 Crichton Collins 23:49 4:45 Legends - Male Male Middle
62 1062 Tania Harding 23:53 4:46 Masters - Female Female New
63 1012 Lauren Meade* 23:55 4:47 Under 40 - Female Female New
64 1102 Michele Paull 24:01 4:48 Veterans - Female Female Middle
65 1116 Barney Ellis 24:31 4:54 Veterans - Male Male Middle
66 1135 Zytel Hircoe* 24:36 4:55 Veterans - Female Female New
67 989 Paul Austin 24:40 4:56 Legends - Male Male Front
68 134 Fiona Gilks 24:47 4:57 Veterans - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
69 1049 Kathryn Hayden 25:20 5:04 Veterans - Female Female Front
70 1150 Frank Engelsman* 25:45 5:09 Super - Vets Male Male New
71 1129 Grant Baensch* 26:26 5:17 Veterans - Male Male New
72 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 26:54 5:22 Under 40 - Female Female Front
73 357 Jeanette Morton 27:07 5:25 Legends - Female Female Front
74 921 Geoff Marshall 27:15 5:27 Super - Vets Male Male Front
75 829 John Willigen 27:45 5:33 Super - Vets Male Male Front
76 496 Denise Elson 28:01 5:36 Super - Vets Female Female Front
77 73 Hilary Ling* 28:09 5:37 Under 40 - Female Female New
78 691 Andrew Smith 28:10 5:38 Legends - Male Male Front
79 714 Joe Weiler 28:19 5:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front
80 609 Julie Elkin 28:26 5:41 Legends - Female Female Front
81 917 Michael Orelli 28:44 5:44 Super - Vets Male Male Front
82 147 Jennifer Henderson* 28:56 5:47 Legends - Female Female New
83 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 29:42 5:56 Masters - Female Female Front
84 1125 Joanna MacCarthy* 29:50 5:58 Veterans - Female Female New
85 641 Dale Jennings 29:53 5:58 Super - Vets Male Male Front
86 906 Maurice Marshall 30:06 6:01 Super - Vets Male Male Front
87 845 Tony Bradford 30:15 6:03 Super - Vets Male Male Front
88 453 Sofie Van Gunsteren 31:18 6:15 Veterans - Female Female Front
89 735 Peta Hocking 31:53 6:22 Legends - Female Female Front
90 375 Rodney Flint 33:18 6:39 Super - Vets Male Male Front
91 795 Marie Blood 34:18 6:51 Super - Vets Female Female Front
92 74 Clare Harbison* 34:25 6:53 Masters - Female Female New
93 59 Brian Gaylard* 34:26 6:53 Super - Vets Male Male New
94 777 Ian Holliday 34:35 6:55 Super - Vets Male Male Front
95 731 Tom Blood 37:28 7:29 Super - Vets Male Male Front
96 846 John Caulfield 45:31 9:06 Super - Vets Male Male Front
97 712 Ken Walker DNF Legends - Male Male Back