Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 4,000m
2016-09-18
Venue: Landy Field

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1096 Dan Wright 14:24 3:36 Veterans - Male Male
2 1132 David Bartlett 15:00 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male
3 796 Marc Clayton 15:07 3:46 Masters - Male Male
4 175 Kate Bramley 15:08 3:47 Under 40 - Female Female
5 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 15:10 3:47 Veterans - Male Male
6 406 Loretta McGrath 15:16 3:49 Masters - Female Female
7 1126 Jesse Fisher* 15:26 3:51 Under 40 - Male Male
8 322 Nigel Muscroft 15:34 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
9 63 Damian Fletcher* 15:40 3:55 Under 40 - Male Male
10 482 Sharon Pedersen 15:44 3:56 Veterans - Female Female
11 1134 Craig Michael 15:50 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
12 1085 Andrew McGrillen 15:50 3:57 Under 40 - Male Male
13 757 Phillip Shay 15:51 3:57 Legends - Male Male
14 108 Geoff Anset 15:57 3:59 Masters - Male Male
15 957 Kevin McNulty 15:59 3:59 Legends - Male Male
16 1058 Shari Livingston 16:00 4:00 Under 40 - Female Female
17 58 Craig Williams* 16:26 4:06 Veterans - Male Male
18 57 Ally Duff* 16:45 4:11 Under 40 - Female Female
19 1093 Andy Bruschi 16:50 4:12 Masters - Male Male
20 988 Crichton Collins 17:00 4:15 Legends - Male Male
21 1136 Tim Kelly* 17:01 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
21 692 Geoff Clark 17:01 4:15 Super - Vets Male Male
23 603 Stuart Crossfield 17:02 4:15 Legends - Male Male
24 1097 Susan Howell 17:04 4:16 Masters - Female Female
25 1143 Chris Cowled* 17:15 4:18 Veterans - Male Male
26 1161 Sonya Scholte* 17:18 4:19 Under 40 - Female Female
27 60 Stacey McCain* 17:27 4:21 Under 40 - Female Female
28 1158 Jake Stevanja* 17:28 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male
28 629 Vin Gasper 17:28 4:22 Super - Vets Male Male
30 356 John Morton 17:31 4:22 Legends - Male Male
31 1115 Susan Andrews 17:39 4:24 Veterans - Female Female
32 302 Sean Thompson 17:54 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
33 1116 Barney Ellis 17:58 4:29 Veterans - Male Male
34 1089 Craig Fagan 18:03 4:30 Masters - Male Male
35 618 Jeff Walker 18:08 4:32 Super - Vets Male Male
35 371 David Simpson 18:08 4:32 Legends - Male Male
37 1162 Renee Nixon* 18:16 4:34 Under 40 - Female Female
38 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 18:33 4:38 Legends - Male Male
39 1109 Madeline Crawford 18:36 4:39 Under 40 - Female Female
39 179 Steve Welsh 18:36 4:39 Masters - Male Male
41 515 Glenn Wrest 18:55 4:43 Masters - Male Male
42 745 Sean Blood 19:09 4:47 Masters - Male Male
43 854 Pattie Galvin 19:13 4:48 Legends - Female Female
44 64 Allan DeAraugo* 19:20 4:50 Masters - Male Male
45 1102 Michele Paull 19:25 4:51 Veterans - Female Female
46 686 Graham McIntosh 19:35 4:53 Legends - Male Male
47 1062 Tania Harding 19:46 4:56 Masters - Female Female
48 1049 Kathryn Hayden 19:49 4:57 Veterans - Female Female
49 357 Jeanette Morton 19:57 4:59 Legends - Female Female
50 997 Chris Oliver 20:06 5:01 Masters - Male Male
51 989 Paul Austin 20:28 5:07 Legends - Male Male
52 1150 Frank Engelsman 20:38 5:09 Super - Vets Male Male
53 134 Fiona Gilks 20:42 5:10 Veterans - Female Female
54 376 Alan Jenkins 21:11 5:17 Masters - Male Male
55 54 Brodee Kurz* 21:30 5:22 Under 40 - Male Male
56 921 Geoff Marshall 21:40 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male
57 829 John Willigen 21:45 5:26 Super - Vets Male Male
58 1129 Grant Baensch 21:48 5:27 Veterans - Male Male
59 691 Andrew Smith 22:03 5:30 Legends - Male Male
60 1151 Coral Bridgland 22:05 5:31 Super - Vets Female Female
61 268 Geoffrey Wilks 22:43 5:40 Legends - Male Male
62 609 Julie Elkin 22:57 5:44 Legends - Female Female
63 641 Dale Jennings 23:06 5:46 Super - Vets Male Male
64 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 23:48 5:57 Masters - Female Female
65 496 Denise Elson 24:35 6:08 Super - Vets Female Female
66 453 Sofie Van Gunsteren 24:53 6:13 Veterans - Female Female
67 917 Michael Orelli 25:15 6:18 Super - Vets Male Male
68 777 Ian Holliday 25:16 6:19 Super - Vets Male Male
69 735 Peta Hocking 25:34 6:23 Legends - Female Female
70 795 Marie Blood 25:54 6:28 Super - Vets Female Female Handicap Winner
71 1160 Brian Gaylard 26:14 6:33 Super - Vets Male Male
72 731 Tom Blood 27:43 6:55 Super - Vets Male Male
73 1152 Janelle Hodgson* 28:30 7:07 Masters - Female Female
74 846 John Caulfield 29:54 7:28 Super - Vets Male Male

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 3,000m
2016-09-18
Venue: Landy Field

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 1096 Dan Wright 10:57 3:39 Veterans - Male Male
2 1132 David Bartlett 11:12 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male
3 175 Kate Bramley 11:14 3:44 Under 40 - Female Female
4 796 Marc Clayton 11:16 3:45 Masters - Male Male
5 63 Damian Fletcher* 11:20 3:46 Under 40 - Male Male
6 406 Loretta McGrath 11:25 3:48 Masters - Female Female
7 1126 Jesse Fisher* 11:26 3:48 Under 40 - Male Male
8 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 11:41 3:53 Veterans - Male Male
9 482 Sharon Pedersen 11:43 3:54 Veterans - Female Female
10 1134 Craig Michael 11:58 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
11 108 Geoff Anset 11:59 3:59 Masters - Male Male
12 757 Phillip Shay 12:00 4:00 Legends - Male Male
13 1058 Shari Livingston 12:05 4:01 Under 40 - Female Female
14 1085 Andrew McGrillen 12:06 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male
15 957 Kevin McNulty 12:09 4:03 Legends - Male Male
16 1093 Andy Bruschi 12:15 4:05 Masters - Male Male
17 322 Nigel Muscroft 12:28 4:09 Veterans - Male Male
18 58 Craig Williams* 12:32 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
19 603 Stuart Crossfield 12:35 4:11 Legends - Male Male
20 988 Crichton Collins 12:36 4:12 Legends - Male Male
21 629 Vin Gasper 12:39 4:13 Super - Vets Male Male
22 57 Ally Duff* 12:42 4:14 Under 40 - Female Female
23 1097 Susan Howell 12:48 4:16 Masters - Female Female
24 1161 Sonya Scholte* 12:52 4:17 Under 40 - Female Female
25 1143 Chris Cowled* 13:00 4:20 Veterans - Male Male
26 60 Stacey McCain* 13:05 4:21 Under 40 - Female Female
27 356 John Morton 13:10 4:23 Legends - Male Male
27 1089 Craig Fagan 13:10 4:23 Masters - Male Male
29 1136 Tim Kelly* 13:14 4:24 Veterans - Male Male
30 1115 Susan Andrews 13:16 4:25 Veterans - Female Female
31 302 Sean Thompson 13:17 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
31 618 Jeff Walker 13:17 4:25 Super - Vets Male Male
33 1158 Jake Stevanja* 13:26 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
34 686 Graham McIntosh 13:28 4:29 Legends - Male Male
35 692 Geoff Clark 13:42 4:34 Super - Vets Male Male
36 64 Allan DeAraugo* 13:50 4:36 Masters - Male Male
37 371 David Simpson 13:56 4:38 Legends - Male Male
38 515 Glenn Wrest 13:57 4:39 Masters - Male Male
39 1116 Barney Ellis 13:58 4:39 Veterans - Male Male
40 1162 Renee Nixon* 14:24 4:48 Under 40 - Female Female
41 854 Pattie Galvin 14:25 4:48 Legends - Female Female
42 1102 Michele Paull 14:36 4:52 Veterans - Female Female
43 1049 Kathryn Hayden 14:41 4:53 Veterans - Female Female
43 179 Steve Welsh 14:41 4:53 Masters - Male Male
45 1109 Madeline Crawford 14:43 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female
45 1062 Tania Harding 14:43 4:54 Masters - Female Female
47 997 Chris Oliver 15:10 5:03 Masters - Male Male
48 357 Jeanette Morton 15:14 5:04 Legends - Female Female
49 989 Paul Austin 15:16 5:05 Legends - Male Male
50 1150 Frank Engelsman 15:44 5:14 Super - Vets Male Male
51 134 Fiona Gilks 15:49 5:16 Veterans - Female Female
52 1129 Grant Baensch 15:58 5:19 Veterans - Male Male
53 54 Brodee Kurz* 16:05 5:21 Under 40 - Male Male
54 829 John Willigen 16:17 5:25 Super - Vets Male Male
55 921 Geoff Marshall 16:23 5:27 Super - Vets Male Male
56 376 Alan Jenkins 16:26 5:28 Masters - Male Male
57 1151 Coral Bridgland 16:36 5:32 Super - Vets Female Female
58 268 Geoffrey Wilks 16:54 5:38 Legends - Male Male
59 691 Andrew Smith 17:10 5:43 Legends - Male Male
60 641 Dale Jennings 17:16 5:45 Super - Vets Male Male
61 917 Michael Orelli 17:20 5:46 Super - Vets Male Male
62 453 Sofie Van Gunsteren 17:55 5:58 Veterans - Female Female
63 496 Denise Elson 18:04 6:01 Super - Vets Female Female
64 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 18:07 6:02 Masters - Female Female
65 609 Julie Elkin 18:17 6:05 Legends - Female Female
66 777 Ian Holliday 19:03 6:21 Super - Vets Male Male
67 735 Peta Hocking 19:20 6:26 Legends - Female Female
68 795 Marie Blood 19:30 6:30 Super - Vets Female Female Handicap Winner
69 731 Tom Blood 20:18 6:46 Super - Vets Male Male
70 1160 Brian Gaylard 21:16 7:05 Super - Vets Male Male
71 846 John Caulfield 21:50 7:16 Super - Vets Male Male
72 1152 Janelle Hodgson* 22:41 7:33 Masters - Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 25
Newgrove Benchtops 2,000m
2016-09-18
Venue: Landy Field

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 731 Tom Blood 12:20 0:00 12:20 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male Winner
2 1093 Andy Bruschi 12:29 4:55 7:34 3:47 Masters - Male Male
3 302 Sean Thompson 12:31 4:25 8:06 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male
4 1089 Craig Fagan 12:45 4:20 8:25 4:12 Masters - Male Male
5 988 Crichton Collins 12:50 4:45 8:05 4:02 Legends - Male Male
6 1049 Kathryn Hayden 12:51 3:30 9:21 4:40 Veterans - Female Female
7 1134 Craig Michael 12:51 5:15 7:36 3:48 Veterans - Male Male
8 1151 Coral Bridgland 12:52 2:25 10:27 5:13 Super - Vets Female Female
9 1116 Barney Ellis 12:52 4:10 8:42 4:21 Veterans - Male Male
10 829 John Willigen 12:55 2:35 10:20 5:10 Super - Vets Male Male
11 997 Chris Oliver 12:55 3:20 9:35 4:47 Masters - Male Male
12 1085 Andrew McGrillen 12:56 5:15 7:41 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male
13 357 Jeanette Morton 12:59 3:20 9:39 4:49 Legends - Female Female
14 1115 Susan Andrews 12:59 4:25 8:34 4:17 Veterans - Female Female
15 618 Jeff Walker 13:06 4:20 8:46 4:23 Super - Vets Male Male
16 757 Phillip Shay 13:08 5:15 7:53 3:56 Legends - Male Male
17 777 Ian Holliday 13:09 1:00 12:09 6:04 Super - Vets Male Male
18 921 Geoff Marshall 13:15 2:35 10:40 5:20 Super - Vets Male Male
19 641 Dale Jennings 13:28 2:00 11:28 5:44 Super - Vets Male Male
20 795 Marie Blood 13:48 1:05 12:43 6:21 Super - Vets Female Female