Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong 15,000m
2016-08-21
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 862 Ron Thomas 55:38 3:42 Masters - Male Male Back
2 349 Grant Simpson 56:42 3:46 Masters - Male Male Back
3 1108 Adam Ruggero 57:34 3:50 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 1040 Grant Davis 57:40 3:50 Under 40 - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
5 1096 Dan Wright 58:15 3:53 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 712 Ken Walker 58:37 3:54 Legends - Male Male Back
7 322 Nigel Muscroft 58:56 3:55 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 593 Charlie El-Hage 59:27 3:57 Masters - Male Male Back
9 1010 Ian Jenkins 1:00:04 4:00 Veterans - Male Male Back
10 1131 Corey Lockwood 1:00:35 4:02 Veterans - Male Male New
11 835 David Elward 1:00:46 4:03 Super - Vets Male Male Back
12 406 Loretta McGrath 1:01:17 4:05 Masters - Female Female Back
13 1119 Justin Curran 1:01:19 4:05 Veterans - Male Male Back
14 1132 David Bartlett 1:01:58 4:07 Under 40 - Male Male New
15 855 Kim Henderson 1:01:59 4:07 Legends - Male Male Back
16 434 Tony McRae 1:02:11 4:08 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 301 Colin Hatton 1:02:31 4:10 Legends - Male Male Back
18 741 Genevieve Pape 1:02:40 4:10 Masters - Female Female Back
19 1146 Aaron Bird 1:03:10 4:12 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:03:31 4:14 Veterans - Female Female New
21 629 Vin Gasper 1:03:39 4:14 Super - Vets Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
22 1037 Sara Coulter* 1:03:57 4:15 Under 40 - Female Female New
23 108 Geoff Anset 1:04:07 4:16 Masters - Male Male Middle
24 372 Paul Carroll 1:05:01 4:20 Masters - Male Male Back
25 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:05:24 4:21 Veterans - Male Male Back
26 957 Kevin McNulty 1:05:32 4:22 Legends - Male Male Back
27 260 Nicole Robertson 1:07:44 4:30 Veterans - Female Female Back
28 1134 Craig Michael 1:08:01 4:32 Veterans - Male Male New
29 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:09:05 4:36 Legends - Male Male Back
30 692 Geoff Clark 1:09:10 4:36 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
31 988 Crichton Collins 1:09:33 4:38 Legends - Male Male Middle
32 1122 Aaron Herbert* 1:09:55 4:39 Veterans - Male Male New
33 302 Sean Thompson 1:10:14 4:40 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
34 58 Andrew Merriman* 1:10:35 4:42 Veterans - Male Male New
35 376 Alan Jenkins 1:11:44 4:46 Masters - Male Male Middle
36 140 Demetrius Churkovich 1:12:46 4:51 Legends - Male Male Middle
37 965 Jeanette Austin 1:12:47 4:51 Legends - Female Female Middle
38 618 Jeff Walker 1:13:05 4:52 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
39 186 Howard Bush 1:13:12 4:52 Legends - Male Male Middle
40 334 Linda Solly 1:13:21 4:53 Veterans - Female Female Middle
41 1079 Nick Masters 1:14:28 4:57 Veterans - Male Male Middle
42 74 Hannah Teasdale* 1:14:38 4:58 Veterans - Female Female New
43 1101 Chris Cahill 1:14:39 4:58 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
44 1089 Craig Fagan 1:15:29 5:01 Masters - Male Male Middle
45 1102 Michele Paull 1:18:19 5:13 Veterans - Female Female Middle
46 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:19:15 5:17 Veterans - Female Female New
47 51 Kerrie Smith* 1:20:06 5:20 Veterans - Female Female New
48 1100 Malcolm Lloyd 1:20:49 5:23 Masters - Male Male Front
49 1153 David Harrison* 1:21:59 5:27 Legends - Male Male New
50 357 Jeanette Morton* 1:22:40 5:30 Legends - Female Female Front
51 854 Pattie Galvin 1:23:05 5:32 Legends - Female Female Middle
52 52 Emily Townsend* 1:23:10 5:32 Veterans - Female Female New
53 989 Paul Austin 1:25:05 5:40 Legends - Male Male Front
54 1049 Kathryn Hayden 1:26:02 5:44 Veterans - Female Female Front
55 1150 Frank Engelsman 1:26:25 5:45 Super - Vets Male Male New
56 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:29:08 5:56 Veterans - Female Female New
57 921 Geoff Marshall 1:29:18 5:57 Super - Vets Male Male Front
58 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:29:41 5:58 Legends - Male Male Front
59 1151 Coral Bridgland 1:32:54 6:11 Super - Vets Female Female New
60 1052 Mary Harrison 1:34:10 6:16 Masters - Female Female Front
61 1093 Andy Bruschi 1:35:08 6:20 Masters - Male Male Middle
62 795 Marie Blood 1:50:02 7:20 Super - Vets Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
63 1130 Jill Gillies* 1:50:03 7:20 Masters - Female Female New New Runners Winner
64 356 John Morton DNF Legends - Male Male Middle

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 21
The Running Company Geelong & Saucony 5,000m
2016-08-21
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 515 Glenn Wrest 22:07 4:25 Masters - Male Male
2 1109 Madeline Crawford 22:29 4:29 Under 40 - Female Female
3 1110 Caitlin Worsley 22:38 4:31 Veterans - Female Female Handicap Winner
4 179 Steve Welsh 23:12 4:38 Masters - Male Male
5 1038 Ray Meesen 23:57 4:47 Masters - Male Male
6 54 Brodee Kurz* 24:07 4:49 Under 40 - Male Male
7 900 Ralph Wright 25:02 5:00 Masters - Male Male
8 686 Graham McIntosh 25:12 5:02 Legends - Male Male
9 1062 Tania Harding 25:15 5:03 Masters - Female Female
10 997 Chris Oliver* 25:21 5:04 Masters - Male Male
11 650 Graeme Watkins 26:35 5:19 Legends - Male Male
12 1068 Leesa Jenkins 27:16 5:27 Veterans - Female Female
13 829 John Willigen 27:54 5:34 Super - Vets Male Male
14 714 Joe Weiler 29:09 5:49 Super - Vets Male Male
15 641 Dale Jennings 30:14 6:02 Super - Vets Male Male
16 955 Horacio Pereira 31:24 6:16 Super - Vets Male Male
17 777 Ian Holliday* 33:12 6:38 Super - Vets Male Male
18 375 Rodney Flint 33:57 6:47 Super - Vets Male Male
19 1160 Brian Gaylard* 36:33 7:18 Super - Vets Male Male
20 731 Tom Blood 36:43 7:20 Super - Vets Male Male
21 846 John Caulfield 40:56 8:11 Super - Vets Male Male