Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 19
The Happy Runner 10,000m
2016-08-07
Venue: Torquay

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 425 Glenn Martini 1:13:19 26:40 46:39 4:39 Masters - Male Male Winner
2 87 Ian Moore* 1:13:36 23:00 50:36 5:03 Masters - Male Male
3 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:13:41 27:20 46:21 4:38 Veterans - Male Male
4 357 Jeanette Morton 1:13:42 19:40 54:02 5:24 Legends - Female Female
5 629 Vin Gasper 1:13:45 30:40 43:05 4:18 Super - Vets Male Male
6 1096 Dan Wright 1:13:51 34:20 39:31 3:57 Veterans - Male Male
7 90 Montana Jones* 1:13:52 23:00 50:52 5:05 Under 40 - Female Female
8 385 Matthew Szymczak* 1:13:53 23:00 50:53 5:05 Veterans - Male Male
9 64 Matt Vagg* 1:13:56 24:40 49:16 4:55 Veterans - Male Male
10 368 Graham Tedoldi 1:14:00 32:20 41:40 4:10 Masters - Male Male
11 108 Geoff Anset 1:14:10 30:50 43:20 4:20 Masters - Male Male
12 302 Sean Thompson 1:14:10 26:50 47:20 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
13 862 Ron Thomas 1:14:12 37:20 36:52 3:41 Masters - Male Male
14 712 Ken Walker 1:14:13 34:40 39:33 3:57 Legends - Male Male
15 618 Jeff Walker 1:14:18 26:50 47:28 4:44 Super - Vets Male Male
16 1153 David Harrison* 1:14:20 20:00 54:20 5:26 Legends - Male Male
17 758 Luke Ryan 1:14:24 31:40 42:44 4:16 Veterans - Male Male
18 273 Matthew Maiden 1:14:29 31:30 42:59 4:17 Masters - Male Male
19 322 Nigel Muscroft 1:14:29 35:20 39:09 3:54 Veterans - Male Male
20 434 Tony McRae 1:14:37 33:50 40:47 4:04 Veterans - Male Male
21 965 Jeanette Austin 1:14:38 25:00 49:38 4:57 Legends - Female Female
22 62 David Birley* 1:14:40 32:10 42:30 4:15 Veterans - Male Male
23 186 Howard Bush 1:14:42 26:20 48:22 4:50 Legends - Male Male
24 1119 Justin Curran 1:14:43 33:00 41:43 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
25 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:15:04 30:20 44:44 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
26 515 Glenn Wrest 1:15:07 27:10 47:57 4:47 Masters - Male Male
27 1108 Adam Ruggero 1:15:12 36:00 39:12 3:55 Veterans - Male Male
28 921 Geoff Marshall 1:15:12 16:50 58:22 5:50 Super - Vets Male Male
29 835 David Elward 1:15:14 34:00 41:14 4:07 Super - Vets Male Male
30 1133 Shane Van Den Nouwland 1:15:17 28:50 46:27 4:38 Masters - Male Male
31 349 Grant Simpson 1:15:18 37:50 37:28 3:44 Masters - Male Male
32 482 Sharon Pedersen 1:15:21 32:30 42:51 4:17 Veterans - Female Female
33 1083 Colin Rose 1:15:25 25:20 50:05 5:00 Veterans - Male Male
34 1155 Luke Haines* 1:15:30 35:30 40:00 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
35 1094 Steven Curtain 1:15:31 32:30 43:01 4:18 Under 40 - Male Male
36 997 Chris Oliver* 1:15:32 22:40 52:52 5:17 Masters - Male Male
37 356 John Morton 1:15:36 29:40 45:56 4:35 Legends - Male Male
38 1069 Rachel Ryan 1:15:41 20:20 55:21 5:32 Under 40 - Female Female
39 593 Charlie El-Hage 1:15:43 36:20 39:23 3:56 Masters - Male Male
40 333 Natalie Mensch 1:15:46 35:10 40:36 4:03 Veterans - Female Female
41 89 Monica Moore* 1:15:50 21:20 54:30 5:27 Masters - Female Female
42 376 Alan Jenkins 1:15:54 29:40 46:14 4:37 Masters - Male Male
43 988 Crichton Collins 1:16:00 30:00 46:00 4:36 Legends - Male Male
44 757 Phillip Shay 1:16:00 32:30 43:30 4:21 Legends - Male Male
45 1024 Zoe Adams 1:16:02 32:50 43:12 4:19 Under 40 - Female Female
46 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 1:16:09 15:30 1:00:39 6:03 Veterans - Female Female
47 260 Nicole Robertson 1:16:10 30:50 45:20 4:32 Veterans - Female Female
48 1115 Susan Andrews 1:16:18 27:40 48:38 4:51 Veterans - Female Female
49 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:16:26 22:10 54:16 5:25 Veterans - Female Female
50 957 Kevin McNulty 1:16:34 32:10 44:24 4:26 Legends - Male Male
51 1017 Cam Spolding 1:16:35 36:30 40:05 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
52 714 Joe Weiler 1:16:39 14:50 1:01:49 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male
52 496 Denise Elson 1:16:39 16:20 1:00:19 6:01 Super - Vets Female Female
54 1037 Sara Coulter* 1:16:42 33:10 43:32 4:21 Under 40 - Female Female
55 1109 Madeline Crawford 1:16:51 27:20 49:31 4:57 Under 40 - Female Female
56 1131 Corey Lockwood 1:16:56 36:40 40:16 4:01 Veterans - Male Male
57 1156 Michael Morton* 1:16:59 32:50 44:09 4:24 Under 40 - Male Male
58 567 Mick Kearney 1:17:09 29:40 47:29 4:44 Masters - Male Male
59 900 Ralph Wright 1:17:14 27:00 50:14 5:01 Masters - Male Male
60 1100 Malcolm Lloyd 1:17:32 21:20 56:12 5:37 Masters - Male Male
61 1089 Craig Fagan 1:17:42 26:50 50:52 5:05 Masters - Male Male
62 85 Lucy Brown* 1:17:46 21:20 56:26 5:38 Under 40 - Female Female
63 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm* 1:17:55 35:10 42:45 4:16 Under 40 - Male Male
64 854 Pattie Galvin 1:17:58 28:30 49:28 4:56 Legends - Female Female
65 1052 Mary Harrison 1:18:00 14:30 1:03:30 6:21 Masters - Female Female
66 829 John Willigen 1:18:11 15:50 1:02:21 6:14 Super - Vets Male Male
67 179 Steve Welsh 1:18:13 27:50 50:23 5:02 Masters - Male Male
68 1079 Nick Masters 1:18:14 25:30 52:44 5:16 Veterans - Male Male
69 406 Loretta McGrath 1:18:19 35:20 42:59 4:17 Masters - Female Female
70 371 David Simpson 1:18:27 27:10 51:17 5:07 Legends - Male Male
71 795 Marie Blood 1:18:30 2:50 1:15:40 7:34 Super - Vets Female Female
72 456 Carol Crawford 1:18:31 24:40 53:51 5:23 Masters - Female Female
73 86 Craig Talbot* 1:18:40 22:10 56:30 5:39 Masters - Male Male
74 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:18:47 18:40 1:00:07 6:00 Legends - Male Male
75 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:19:00 14:30 1:04:30 6:27 Masters - Female Female
76 134 Fiona Gilks 1:19:01 22:40 56:21 5:38 Veterans - Female Female
77 603 Stuart Crossfield 1:19:03 30:50 48:13 4:49 Legends - Male Male
78 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 1:19:04 34:40 44:24 4:26 Veterans - Male Male
79 301 Colin Hatton 1:19:23 35:20 44:03 4:24 Legends - Male Male
80 955 Horacio Pereira 1:20:25 10:30 1:09:55 6:59 Super - Vets Male Male
81 989 Paul Austin 1:20:32 23:30 57:02 5:42 Legends - Male Male
82 641 Dale Jennings 1:22:45 12:20 1:10:25 7:02 Super - Vets Male Male
83 735 Peta Hocking 1:23:56 7:40 1:16:16 7:37 Legends - Female Female
84 846 John Caulfield DNF 6:30 DNF Super - Vets Male Male
84 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick DNF 27:00 DNF Legends - Male Male