Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 17
Profeet Podiatry 10,000m
2016-07-24
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 60 Craig Scott* 35:44 3:34 Masters - Male Male New
2 77 Darren Riviere 36:24 3:38 Masters - Male Male New
3 75 Georg Fellner* 36:51 3:41 Under 40 - Male Male New
4 1032 Daryl Burns 37:23 3:44 Veterans - Male Male Back
5 322 Nigel Muscroft 37:35 3:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 593 Charlie El-Hage 37:59 3:47 Masters - Male Male Back
7 796 Marc Clayton 38:02 3:48 Masters - Male Male Back
8 712 Ken Walker 38:10 3:49 Legends - Male Male Back
9 882 Louis Rowan 38:16 3:49 Veterans - Male Male Back
10 1096 Dan Wright 38:18 3:49 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
11 1131 Corey Lockwood 38:33 3:51 Veterans - Male Male New
12 434 Tony McRae 38:53 3:53 Veterans - Male Male Back
13 782 James Foran 39:16 3:55 Veterans - Male Male Back
14 333 Natalie Mensch 39:19 3:55 Veterans - Female Female Back
15 1154 Sam Bennett* 40:03 4:00 Under 40 - Female Female New
16 1119 Justin Curran 40:09 4:00 Veterans - Male Male Back
17 1156 Michael Morton* 40:22 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male New
18 835 David Elward 40:26 4:02 Super - Vets Male Male Back
19 1126 Jesse Fisher* 40:31 4:03 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 482 Sharon Pedersen* 40:58 4:05 Veterans - Female Female New
21 855 Kim Henderson 41:04 4:06 Legends - Male Male Back
22 372 Paul Carroll 41:13 4:07 Masters - Male Male Back
23 1037 Sara Coulter* 41:25 4:08 Under 40 - Female Female New
24 273 Matthew Maiden 41:31 4:09 Masters - Male Male Back
25 108 Geoff Anset 41:36 4:09 Masters - Male Male Middle
26 629 Vin Gasper 41:44 4:10 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
27 1118 Ben O'Neill* 42:18 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male New
28 1141 Ricky Leyonhjelm* 42:18 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male New
29 260 Nicole Robertson 42:18 4:13 Veterans - Female Female Back
30 1094 Steven Curtain 42:30 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male Back
31 65 Zoran Krstevski* 42:35 4:15 Masters - Male Male New
32 301 Colin Hatton 43:04 4:18 Legends - Male Male Back
33 1085 Andrew McGrillen 43:13 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
34 1134 Craig Michael 43:37 4:21 Veterans - Male Male New
35 1133 Shane Van Den Nouwland 43:41 4:22 Masters - Male Male New
36 1024 Zoe Adams 44:04 4:24 Under 40 - Female Female Back
37 957 Kevin McNulty 44:16 4:25 Legends - Male Male Back
38 1097 Susan Howell 44:30 4:27 Masters - Female Female Middle
39 356 John Morton 44:46 4:28 Legends - Male Male Middle
40 140 Demetrius Churkovich 44:52 4:29 Legends - Male Male Middle
40 74 Hannah Teasdale* 44:52 4:29 Veterans - Female Female New
42 1143 Chris Cowled* 44:55 4:29 Veterans - Male Male New
43 988 Crichton Collins 45:00 4:30 Legends - Male Male Middle
44 368 Graham Tedoldi 45:25 4:32 Masters - Male Male Back
45 376 Alan Jenkins 45:32 4:33 Masters - Male Male Middle
46 692 Geoff Clark 45:34 4:33 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
47 1115 Susan Andrews 45:38 4:33 Veterans - Female Female Middle
48 1122 Aaron Herbert 45:40 4:34 Veterans - Male Male New
49 618 Jeff Walker 45:42 4:34 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
50 334 Linda Solly 45:42 4:34 Veterans - Female Female Middle
51 70 Patrick Oughtred* 45:56 4:35 Under 40 - Male Male New
52 186 Howard Bush 46:07 4:36 Legends - Male Male Middle
53 1101 Chris Cahill 46:17 4:37 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
54 302 Sean Thompson 46:23 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
55 854 Pattie Galvin 46:40 4:40 Legends - Female Female Middle
56 1109 Madeline Crawford 46:44 4:40 Under 40 - Female Female Middle Middle Marker Winner
57 1110 Caitlin Worsley 47:06 4:42 Veterans - Female Female Middle
58 429 Jo Foran 47:14 4:43 Veterans - Female Female Middle
59 1116 Barney Ellis 48:10 4:49 Veterans - Male Male Middle
60 965 Jeanette Austin 48:16 4:49 Legends - Female Female Middle
61 1079 Nick Masters 48:27 4:50 Veterans - Male Male Middle
62 79 Greg Brown* 48:38 4:51 Legends - Male Male New
63 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick 48:41 4:52 Legends - Male Male Middle
64 1038 Ray Meesen 48:48 4:52 Masters - Male Male Middle
65 1114 Matthew Holmes 49:12 4:55 Veterans - Male Male Middle
66 1089 Craig Fagan 49:16 4:55 Masters - Male Male Middle
67 757 Phillip Shay 49:24 4:56 Legends - Male Male Back
68 456 Carol Crawford 49:28 4:56 Masters - Female Female Middle
69 90 Jarrod Kelly* 49:55 4:59 Veterans - Male Male New
70 1082 Chris MacFarlane 50:11 5:01 Masters - Male Male Middle
71 1102 Michele Paull 51:10 5:07 Veterans - Female Female Middle
72 997 Chris Oliver* 51:37 5:09 Masters - Male Male New
73 357 Jeanette Morton 52:48 5:16 Legends - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
74 371 David Simpson 53:17 5:19 Legends - Male Male Middle
75 1153 David Harrison* 53:19 5:19 Legends - Male Male New New Runners Winner
76 134 Fiona Gilks 53:22 5:20 Veterans - Female Female Front
77 1150 Frank Engelsman 53:23 5:20 Super - Vets Male Male New
78 989 Paul Austin 53:30 5:21 Legends - Male Male Front
79 78 Amy Leverett* 53:57 5:23 Under 40 - Female Female New
80 80 Eileen Sims* 55:09 5:30 Masters - Female Female New
81 268 Geoffrey Wilks 55:56 5:35 Legends - Male Male Front
82 1069 Rachel Ryan* 56:08 5:36 Under 40 - Female Female Front
83 921 Geoff Marshall 56:51 5:41 Super - Vets Male Male Front
84 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 57:51 5:47 Under 40 - Female Female Front
85 1052 Mary Harrison 59:59 5:59 Masters - Female Female Front
86 917 Michael Orelli 1:01:10 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male Front
87 641 Dale Jennings 1:01:43 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male Front
88 829 John Willigen 1:01:46 6:10 Super - Vets Male Male Front
89 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 1:02:18 6:13 Masters - Female Female Front
90 714 Joe Weiler 1:06:01 6:36 Super - Vets Male Male Front
91 697 Fred Barnett 1:07:07 6:42 Super - Vets Female Female Front
92 735 Peta Hocking 1:07:34 6:45 Legends - Female Female Front
93 884 Wayne Hunt 1:08:35 6:51 Legends - Male Male New
94 795 Marie Blood 1:10:31 7:03 Super - Vets Female Female Front
95 1160 Brian Gaylard* 1:18:06 7:48 Super - Vets Male Male New
96 906 Maurice Marshall DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front
96 731 Tom Blood DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front