Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 13
Saucony 8,000m
2016-06-26
Venue: Balyang

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1067 James Dalton 26:39 3:19 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
2 57 Kurt McDonald* 27:33 3:26 Under 40 - Male Male New
3 862 Ron Thomas 28:27 3:33 Masters - Male Male Back
4 1120 Tom Pearce* 28:37 3:34 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 77 Georg Fellner* 29:45 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male New
6 1032 Daryl Burns 29:59 3:44 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 882 Louis Rowan 30:06 3:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 1131 Corey Lockwood* 30:32 3:49 Veterans - Male Male New
9 434 Tony McRae 30:33 3:49 Veterans - Male Male Back
10 1010 Ian Jenkins 30:43 3:50 Veterans - Male Male Back
11 593 Charlie El-Hage 31:04 3:53 Masters - Male Male Back
12 1096 Dan Wright 31:09 3:53 Veterans - Male Male Back
13 52 Oscar Hynes* 31:31 3:56 Under 40 - Male Male New
14 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 31:46 3:58 Veterans - Male Male Back
15 1119 Justin Curran 31:47 3:58 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 1140 Andrew McNally* 32:07 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male New
17 1013 Dave Tarrant 32:08 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
18 855 Kim Henderson 32:14 4:01 Legends - Male Male Back
19 1132 David Bartlett* 32:23 4:02 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 59 Allira Kluver* 32:33 4:04 Under 40 - Female Female New
21 1154 Sam Bennett* 32:36 4:04 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
22 75 Darren Eaton* 32:49 4:06 Veterans - Male Male New
23 957 Kevin McNulty 33:05 4:08 Legends - Male Male Back
24 83 Nathaniel Blyth* 33:46 4:13 Under 40 - Male Male New
25 758 Luke Ryan 33:50 4:13 Veterans - Male Male Back
26 108 Geoff Anset 33:51 4:13 Masters - Male Male Middle
27 1037 Sara Coulter* 33:53 4:14 Under 40 - Female Female New
28 372 Paul Carroll 34:03 4:15 Masters - Male Male Back
29 1144 Brett Davis* 34:36 4:19 Under 40 - Male Male New
30 757 Phillip Shay 34:37 4:19 Legends - Male Male Back
31 356 John Morton 34:41 4:20 Legends - Male Male Middle
32 260 Nicole Robertson 34:44 4:20 Veterans - Female Female Back
33 429 Jo Foran 34:44 4:20 Veterans - Female Female Middle Middle Marker Winner
34 1035 Bryan Benshoof* 34:45 4:20 Veterans - Male Male New
35 1000 Joe Raimondo 35:08 4:23 Masters - Male Male Back
36 1138 Kurt Jungling* 35:21 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male New
37 1085 Andrew McGrillen 35:36 4:27 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
38 385 Matthew Szymczak 35:42 4:27 Veterans - Male Male Back
39 301 Colin Hatton 35:47 4:28 Legends - Male Male Back
40 1133 Shane Van Den Nouwland* 35:50 4:28 Masters - Male Male New
41 1097 Susan Howell 35:50 4:28 Masters - Female Female Middle
42 692 Geoff Clark 36:07 4:30 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
43 371 David Simpson 36:38 4:34 Legends - Male Male Middle
44 425 Glenn Martini 36:47 4:35 Masters - Male Male Middle
45 290 Bonnie Szymczak 36:49 4:36 Veterans - Female Female Middle
46 1101 Chris Cahill 36:52 4:36 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
47 515 Glenn Wrest 36:54 4:36 Masters - Male Male Middle
48 618 Jeff Walker 36:57 4:37 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
49 86 Jake Stevanja* 37:10 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
50 348 Leigh Stabryla* 37:11 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male New
51 1079 Nick Masters 37:14 4:39 Veterans - Male Male Middle
52 1083 Colin Rose 37:22 4:40 Veterans - Male Male Middle
53 519 Peter McDonough 37:33 4:41 Veterans - Male Male Middle
54 58 Andrew Merriman* 38:22 4:47 Veterans - Male Male New
55 1089 Craig Fagan 38:22 4:47 Masters - Male Male Middle
56 1110 Caitlin Worsley 38:46 4:50 Veterans - Female Female Middle
57 1114 Matthew Holmes 38:48 4:51 Veterans - Male Male Middle
58 1038 Ray Meesen 38:58 4:52 Masters - Male Male Middle
59 456 Carol Crawford 39:10 4:53 Masters - Female Female Middle
60 65 Shane Davis* 39:12 4:54 Under 40 - Male Male New
61 884 Wayne Hunt* 39:34 4:56 Legends - Male Male New
62 1102 Michele Paull 40:04 5:00 Veterans - Female Female Middle
63 1109 Madeline Crawford 40:31 5:03 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
64 965 Jeanette Austin 41:20 5:10 Legends - Female Female Middle
65 1150 Frank Engelsman* 42:38 5:19 Super - Vets Male Male New
66 650 Graeme Watkins 43:06 5:23 Legends - Male Male New
67 357 Jeanette Morton 43:18 5:24 Legends - Female Female Front
68 1068 Leesa Jenkins 43:29 5:26 Veterans - Female Female Front
69 1129 Grant Baensch 44:03 5:30 Veterans - Male Male New
70 60 Stacey McCain* 44:08 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female New
71 1113 Lauren Fleetwood 44:09 5:31 Under 40 - Female Female Front
72 1153 David Harrison* 44:13 5:31 Legends - Male Male New
73 268 Geoffrey Wilks 44:13 5:31 Legends - Male Male Front
74 921 Geoff Marshall 44:36 5:34 Super - Vets Male Male Front Front Marker Winner
75 81 Tony Spark* 45:12 5:39 Super - Vets Male Male New
76 829 John Willigen 45:30 5:41 Super - Vets Male Male Front
77 496 Denise Elson 45:31 5:41 Super - Vets Female Female Front
78 1151 Coral Bridgland* 45:33 5:41 Super - Vets Female Female New
79 54 Pasquale Dimaio* 46:25 5:48 Under 40 - Male Male New
80 917 Michael Orelli 46:34 5:49 Super - Vets Male Male Front
81 1052 Mary Harrison* 47:06 5:53 Masters - Female Female Front
82 989 Paul Austin 47:11 5:53 Legends - Male Male Front
83 1125 Joanna MacCarthy 47:28 5:56 Veterans - Female Female New
84 714 Joe Weiler 47:36 5:57 Super - Vets Male Male Front
85 641 Dale Jennings 47:46 5:58 Super - Vets Male Male Front
86 56 Levina Brown* 48:31 6:03 Under 40 - Female Female New
87 55 Amy Oxlade* 48:46 6:05 Under 40 - Female Female New
88 1111 Katie Magee 48:48 6:06 Under 40 - Female Female Front
89 906 Maurice Marshall 50:28 6:18 Super - Vets Male Male Front
90 452 Cate Shay 51:03 6:22 Masters - Female Female Front
91 845 Tony Bradford 51:04 6:23 Super - Vets Male Male Front
92 375 Rodney Flint 52:00 6:30 Super - Vets Male Male Front
93 453 Sofie Van Gunsteren 52:13 6:31 Veterans - Female Female Front
94 735 Peta Hocking 53:07 6:38 Legends - Female Female Front
95 846 John Caulfield 1:00:38 7:34 Super - Vets Male Male Front
96 795 Marie Blood 1:02:04 7:45 Super - Vets Female Female Front
97 731 Tom Blood 1:02:04 7:45 Super - Vets Male Male Front
98 314 Claire Nivarovich DNF Veterans - Female Female Middle