Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
Fit For Living 12,600m
2016-06-12
Venue: Wurdibuloc Reservior

Pos Reg Runner Clock HCP Actual Rate Category
1 456 Carol Crawford* 1:05:12 0:00 1:05:12 5:10 Masters - Female Female
2 81 Tony Spark* 1:30:09 12:10 1:17:59 6:11 Super - Vets Male Male
3 356 John Morton 1:31:53 35:15 56:38 4:29 Legends - Male Male Winner
3 429 Jo Foran 1:31:53 34:50 57:03 4:31 Veterans - Female Female Winner
5 1151 Coral Bridgland* 1:32:08 18:30 1:13:38 5:50 Super - Vets Female Female
6 629 Vin Gasper 1:32:27 38:00 54:27 4:19 Super - Vets Male Male
7 862 Ron Thomas 1:32:31 47:30 45:01 3:34 Masters - Male Male
8 758 Luke Ryan 1:32:32 39:55 52:37 4:10 Veterans - Male Male
9 357 Jeanette Morton 1:32:33 23:55 1:08:38 5:26 Legends - Female Female
10 1122 Aaron Herbert 1:32:47 32:10 1:00:37 4:48 Veterans - Male Male
11 1078 Robert Blue 1:32:53 35:15 57:38 4:34 Legends - Male Male
12 186 Howard Bush 1:32:56 32:20 1:00:36 4:48 Legends - Male Male
13 1100 Malcolm Lloyd 1:33:13 26:55 1:06:18 5:15 Masters - Male Male
14 82 Danny Mahoney* 1:33:14 37:25 55:49 4:25 Under 40 - Male Male
15 1146 Aaron Bird 1:33:24 43:15 50:09 3:58 Under 40 - Male Male
16 1096 Dan Wright 1:33:32 43:15 50:17 3:59 Veterans - Male Male
17 835 David Elward 1:33:35 42:50 50:45 4:01 Super - Vets Male Male
18 108 Geoff Anset 1:33:42 38:25 55:17 4:23 Masters - Male Male
19 957 Kevin McNulty 1:33:54 40:30 53:24 4:14 Legends - Male Male
20 492 David Whelan 1:33:58 33:50 1:00:08 4:46 Legends - Male Male
21 1032 Daryl Burns 1:33:59 46:25 47:34 3:46 Veterans - Male Male
22 1101 Chris Cahill 1:34:02 32:20 1:01:42 4:53 Under 40 - Male Male
23 302 Sean Thompson 1:34:05 34:15 59:50 4:44 Under 40 - Male Male
24 1147 Ellie Shirfield* 1:34:10 14:40 1:19:30 6:18 Veterans - Female Female
25 316 Stewart Talbot 1:34:30 42:50 51:40 4:06 Masters - Male Male
26 988 Crichton Collins 1:34:33 37:50 56:43 4:30 Legends - Male Male
27 618 Jeff Walker 1:34:35 35:15 59:20 4:42 Super - Vets Male Male
28 515 Glenn Wrest 1:34:42 34:15 1:00:27 4:47 Masters - Male Male
29 496 Denise Elson 1:34:54 20:35 1:14:19 5:53 Super - Vets Female Female
30 921 Geoff Marshall 1:34:58 21:15 1:13:43 5:51 Super - Vets Male Male
31 567 Mick Kearney 1:35:01 37:25 57:36 4:34 Masters - Male Male
32 1134 Craig Michael 1:35:11 38:50 56:21 4:28 Veterans - Male Male
33 434 Tony McRae 1:35:21 44:55 50:26 4:00 Veterans - Male Male
34 333 Natalie Mensch 1:35:25 44:20 51:05 4:03 Veterans - Female Female
35 1114 Matthew Holmes 1:35:48 33:00 1:02:48 4:59 Veterans - Male Male
36 1085 Andrew McGrillen 1:36:43 38:15 58:28 4:38 Under 40 - Male Male
37 1135 Zytel Hircoe 1:36:47 27:55 1:08:52 5:27 Veterans - Female Female
38 692 Geoff Clark 1:37:06 36:35 1:00:31 4:48 Super - Vets Male Male
39 453 Sofie Van Gunsteren 1:38:04 13:25 1:24:39 6:43 Veterans - Female Female
40 84 Shannon Ryan* 1:38:05 32:10 1:05:55 5:13 Under 40 - Male Male
41 134 Fiona Gilks 1:38:14 28:35 1:09:39 5:31 Veterans - Female Female
42 1038 Ray Meesen 1:38:43 34:40 1:04:03 5:05 Masters - Male Male
43 641 Dale Jennings 1:38:45 17:50 1:20:55 6:25 Super - Vets Male Male
44 714 Joe Weiler 1:39:18 19:55 1:19:23 6:18 Super - Vets Male Male
45 906 Maurice Marshall 1:39:21 18:15 1:21:06 6:26 Super - Vets Male Male
46 1052 Mary Harrison* 1:39:22 19:20 1:20:02 6:21 Masters - Female Female
47 268 Geoffrey Wilks 1:40:06 23:55 1:16:11 6:02 Legends - Male Male
48 51 Nathaniel Blyth* 1:40:08 43:40 56:28 4:28 Under 40 - Male Male
49 1152 Janelle Hodgson* 1:40:33 0:00 1:40:33 7:58 Masters - Female Female
50 519 Peter McDonough 1:40:54 38:25 1:02:29 4:57 Veterans - Male Male
51 989 Paul Austin 1:42:13 29:35 1:12:38 5:45 Legends - Male Male
52 795 Marie Blood 1:45:06 6:20 1:38:46 7:50 Super - Vets Female Female

Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 11
Fit For Living 5,000m
2016-06-12
Venue: Wurdibuloc Reservior

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category
1 782 James Foran 18:11 3:47 Veterans - Male Male
2 371 David Simpson 21:09 4:24 Legends - Male Male
3 686 Graham McIntosh 22:35 4:42 Legends - Male Male
4 829 John Willigen 27:06 5:38 Super - Vets Male Male Handicap Winner
5 917 Michael Orelli 28:53 6:01 Super - Vets Male Male
6 845 Tony Bradford 30:36 6:22 Super - Vets Male Male
7 777 Ian Holliday* 31:32 6:34 Super - Vets Male Male
8 731 Tom Blood 35:44 7:26 Super - Vets Male Male
9 846 John Caulfield 43:16 9:00 Super - Vets Male Male