Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 16
Pensioners Electrical Services 10,000m
2015-07-26
Venue: Club Rooms

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1067 James Dalton 34:48 3:28 Veterans - Male Male Back
2 862 Ron Thomas 34:52 3:29 Masters - Male Male Back
3 497 Tim Bentley 36:07 3:36 Masters - Male Male Back
4 82 Georg Fellner* 36:14 3:37 Under 40 - Male Male New
5 1017 Cam Spolding 36:49 3:40 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 426 Stephane Vander Bruggen 36:55 3:41 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 322 Nigel Muscroft 37:04 3:42 Veterans - Male Male Back
8 73 Ben O'Neill* 37:19 3:43 Under 40 - Male Male New
9 51 Josh Dew* 37:27 3:44 Under 40 - Male Male New
10 1108 Adam Ruggero* 37:30 3:45 Veterans - Male Male New
11 1004 Dom Godfrey 37:38 3:45 Under 40 - Male Male Back
12 712 Ken Walker 37:47 3:46 Legends - Male Male Back
13 593 Charlie El-Hage 37:59 3:47 Masters - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
14 175 Kate Bramley 38:13 3:49 Under 40 - Female Female Back
15 1010 Ian Jenkins 38:49 3:52 Veterans - Male Male Back
16 406 Loretta McGrath 38:52 3:53 Masters - Female Female Back
17 434 Tony McRae 39:01 3:54 Veterans - Male Male Back
18 301 Colin Hatton 39:09 3:54 Legends - Male Male Back
19 1086 Luke Vague* 39:12 3:55 Veterans - Male Male New
20 782 James Foran 39:26 3:56 Veterans - Male Male Back
21 80 Damian Fletcher* 39:53 3:59 Under 40 - Male Male New
22 1096 Dan Wright 39:56 3:59 Veterans - Male Male New
23 372 Paul Carroll 40:05 4:00 Masters - Male Male Back
24 87 David Birley* 40:06 4:00 Veterans - Male Male New
25 1094 Steven Curtain* 40:19 4:01 Under 40 - Male Male New
26 316 Stewart Talbot* 40:30 4:03 Masters - Male Male New
27 1024 Zoe Adams 40:50 4:05 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
28 368 Graham Tedoldi* 41:00 4:06 Masters - Male Male New
29 957 Kevin McNulty 41:13 4:07 Legends - Male Male Back
30 78 Justin Curran* 41:24 4:08 Veterans - Male Male New
31 108 Geoff Anset* 41:53 4:11 Masters - Male Male Middle
32 61 Andrew Merriman* 42:14 4:13 Veterans - Male Male New
33 294 Jon Robertson 42:16 4:13 Veterans - Male Male Middle
34 988 Crichton Collins 42:25 4:14 Legends - Male Male Middle
35 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 42:40 4:16 Veterans - Female Female New
36 155 Shane Kennedy 42:46 4:16 Veterans - Male Male Middle
37 260 Nicole Robertson 42:49 4:16 Veterans - Female Female Middle
38 276 Paul Everett 42:51 4:17 Masters - Male Male Back
39 861 Tony Kelly* 42:52 4:17 Legends - Male Male New
40 314 Claire Nivarovich* 42:53 4:17 Veterans - Female Female Middle Middle Marker Winner
41 1058 Shari Livingston 43:08 4:18 Under 40 - Female Female New
42 629 Vin Gasper 43:20 4:20 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
43 290 Bonnie Szymczak 43:25 4:20 Veterans - Female Female Middle
44 1085 Andrew McGrillen 43:35 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male New
45 1000 Joe Raimondo 43:53 4:23 Masters - Male Male Back
46 447 Tyson Shiells 44:09 4:24 Veterans - Male Male New
47 692 Geoff Clark 44:11 4:25 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
48 321 Alison Muscroft 44:26 4:26 Veterans - Female Female New
49 371 David Simpson 44:46 4:28 Legends - Male Male Middle
50 1115 Susan Andrews* 44:50 4:29 Veterans - Female Female New
51 618 Jeff Walker 44:53 4:29 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
52 745 Sean Blood* 45:03 4:30 Masters - Male Male New
53 179 Steve Welsh 45:08 4:30 Masters - Male Male Middle
54 83 Rachel Galliker* 45:12 4:31 Under 40 - Female Female New
55 356 John Morton 45:16 4:31 Legends - Male Male Middle
56 334 Linda Solly 45:21 4:32 Veterans - Female Female Middle
57 1042 Gerald Fitzpatrick* 45:27 4:32 Legends - Male Male Middle
58 854 Pattie Galvin 46:25 4:38 Legends - Female Female Middle
59 302 Sean Thompson 46:37 4:39 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
60 515 Glenn Wrest 46:57 4:41 Masters - Male Male Middle
61 1089 Craig Fagan* 47:18 4:43 Masters - Male Male New
62 965 Jeanette Austin 47:20 4:44 Legends - Female Female Front
63 1114 Matthew Holmes* 48:00 4:48 Veterans - Male Male New
64 186 Howard Bush 48:06 4:48 Legends - Male Male Middle
65 456 Carol Crawford 48:08 4:48 Masters - Female Female Front
66 88 Renee Nixon* 48:35 4:51 Under 40 - Female Female New
67 1082 Chris MacFarlane* 48:49 4:52 Masters - Male Male New
68 54 Emily Haywood* 49:00 4:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
69 1116 Barney Ellis* 50:08 5:00 Veterans - Male Male New
70 123 Barry Weldon 51:00 5:06 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
71 1102 Michele Paull* 51:03 5:06 Veterans - Female Female New
72 757 Phillip Shay 51:03 5:06 Legends - Male Male Back
73 196 Julie Crossey 51:16 5:07 Masters - Female Female Front
74 1110 Caitlin Worsley* 51:20 5:08 Veterans - Female Female New New Runners Winner
75 989 Paul Austin 51:44 5:10 Legends - Male Male Front
76 188 Daryl Hurst 52:51 5:17 Legends - Male Male Front
77 268 Geoffrey Wilks* 53:25 5:20 Legends - Male Male Front
78 445 Bradd Shiells* 53:33 5:21 Legends - Male Male New
79 1068 Leesa Jenkins 53:46 5:22 Veterans - Female Female New
80 1101 Chris Cahill* 53:59 5:23 Under 40 - Male Male New
81 357 Jeanette Morton 57:13 5:43 Legends - Female Female Front
82 641 Dale Jennings* 58:15 5:49 Super - Vets Male Male Front Front Marker Winner
83 921 Geoff Marshall 58:23 5:50 Super - Vets Male Male Front
84 496 Denise Elson 58:52 5:53 Super - Vets Female Female Front
85 84 Hilda McGrillen* 59:07 5:54 Under 40 - Female Female New
86 1066 Fiona Fitzpatrick 59:26 5:56 Masters - Female Female Front
87 906 Maurice Marshall 1:00:28 6:02 Super - Vets Male Male Front
88 829 John Willigen 1:01:18 6:07 Super - Vets Male Male Front
89 917 Michael Orelli 1:02:33 6:15 Super - Vets Male Male Front
90 735 Peta Hocking 1:08:14 6:49 Legends - Female Female Front
91 795 Marie Blood 1:08:57 6:53 Super - Vets Female Female Front
92 955 Horacio Pereira 1:10:19 7:01 Super - Vets Male Male Front
93 846 John Caulfield DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front