Geelong Cross Country Club (Inc.)
Race No: 12
Saucony 8,000m
2015-06-28
Venue: Balyang Sanctuary

Pos Reg Runner Clock Rate Category Division
1 1067 James Dalton 27:03 3:22 Veterans - Male Male Back
2 862 Ron Thomas 27:29 3:26 Masters - Male Male Back
3 1017 Cam Spolding 28:38 3:34 Veterans - Male Male Back
4 882 Louis Rowan* 28:48 3:36 Veterans - Male Male New
5 322 Nigel Muscroft 30:03 3:45 Veterans - Male Male Back
6 225 Stephen Van Rooyen 30:08 3:46 Veterans - Male Male Back
7 593 Charlie El-Hage 30:09 3:46 Masters - Male Male Back
8 855 Kim Henderson 30:14 3:46 Legends - Male Male Back
9 796 Marc Clayton 30:19 3:47 Masters - Male Male Back
10 712 Ken Walker 30:22 3:47 Legends - Male Male Back
11 434 Tony McRae 30:27 3:48 Veterans - Male Male Back Back Marker Winner
12 333 Natalie Mensch 30:30 3:48 Veterans - Female Female Back
13 301 Colin Hatton 30:38 3:49 Legends - Male Male Back
14 406 Loretta McGrath 30:58 3:52 Masters - Female Female Back
15 835 David Elward 31:06 3:53 Super - Vets Male Male Back
16 1096 Dan Wright 31:27 3:55 Veterans - Male Male New
17 372 Paul Carroll 31:49 3:58 Masters - Male Male Back
18 1086 Luke Vague* 31:52 3:59 Veterans - Male Male New
19 1005 Bart Newman* 32:05 4:00 Under 40 - Male Male New
20 741 Genevieve Pape 32:18 4:02 Masters - Female Female Back
21 1077 Richard Woodford 32:33 4:04 Under 40 - Male Male New
22 1040 Grant Davis* 32:40 4:05 Under 40 - Male Male New
23 77 Carson Backhouse* 33:01 4:07 Veterans - Male Male New
24 1091 Erin Littlewood* 33:07 4:08 Under 40 - Female Female New
25 957 Kevin McNulty 33:18 4:09 Legends - Male Male Back
26 988 Crichton Collins 33:35 4:11 Legends - Male Male Middle
27 108 Geoff Anset 33:52 4:14 Masters - Male Male Middle Middle Marker Winner
28 758 Luke Ryan 33:58 4:14 Veterans - Male Male Back
29 91 Sandra Prosenica* 34:01 4:15 Masters - Female Female New
30 368 Graham Tedoldi* 34:06 4:15 Masters - Male Male New
31 294 Jon Robertson 34:07 4:15 Veterans - Male Male Middle
32 1013 Dave Tarrant 34:07 4:15 Under 40 - Male Male Back
33 1024 Zoe Adams 34:15 4:16 Under 40 - Female Female Middle
34 314 Claire Nivarovich 34:21 4:17 Veterans - Female Female Middle
35 76 David Harbison* 34:31 4:18 Masters - Male Male New
36 1085 Andrew McGrillen 34:48 4:21 Under 40 - Male Male New
37 260 Nicole Robertson 34:55 4:21 Veterans - Female Female Middle
38 1095 Connor Hoekstra 34:58 4:22 Under 40 - Male Male New
39 1112 Tracie Dekleva* 35:02 4:22 Veterans - Female Female New
40 629 Vin Gasper 35:05 4:23 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
41 692 Geoff Clark 35:11 4:23 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
42 321 Alison Muscroft* 35:14 4:24 Veterans - Female Female New
43 618 Jeff Walker 35:28 4:26 Super - Vets Male Male Middle
44 1078 Robert Blue 35:35 4:26 Legends - Male Male New
45 319 Alan Barber 35:43 4:27 Masters - Male Male Middle
46 376 Alan Jenkins 35:58 4:29 Masters - Male Male Middle
47 447 Tyson Shiells* 36:04 4:30 Veterans - Male Male New
48 854 Pattie Galvin 36:05 4:30 Legends - Female Female Middle
49 179 Steve Welsh 36:11 4:31 Masters - Male Male Middle
50 1099 David Cook* 36:20 4:32 Legends - Male Male New
51 591 Alys Mayes* 36:21 4:32 Under 40 - Female Female New New Runners Winner
52 745 Sean Blood 36:26 4:33 Masters - Male Male New
53 302 Sean Thompson 36:37 4:34 Under 40 - Male Male Middle
54 429 Jo Foran 36:41 4:35 Veterans - Female Female New
55 900 Ralph Wright 36:54 4:36 Masters - Male Male Middle
56 75 Susan Andrews* 36:56 4:37 Veterans - Female Female New
57 465 Nicky Angus 37:00 4:37 Masters - Female Female Middle
58 1082 Chris MacFarlane* 37:05 4:38 Masters - Male Male New
59 384 Yolanda Russell* 37:17 4:39 Veterans - Female Female New
60 1038 Ray Meesen 37:28 4:41 Masters - Male Male Middle
61 456 Carol Crawford 37:34 4:41 Masters - Female Female Front Front Marker Winner
62 965 Jeanette Austin 37:45 4:43 Legends - Female Female Front
63 1114 Matthew Holmes* 38:03 4:45 Veterans - Male Male New
64 515 Glenn Wrest 38:17 4:47 Masters - Male Male Middle
65 1083 Colin Rose 38:38 4:49 Veterans - Male Male New
66 371 David Simpson 39:01 4:52 Legends - Male Male Middle
67 1089 Craig Fagan* 39:09 4:53 Masters - Male Male New
68 140 Demetrius Churkovich 39:21 4:55 Legends - Male Male Middle
69 298 Rebecca Tucker 39:53 4:59 Veterans - Female Female Front
70 989 Paul Austin 40:42 5:05 Legends - Male Male Front
71 1102 Michele Paull* 41:27 5:10 Veterans - Female Female New
72 1087 Caitlin Vague* 41:38 5:12 Under 40 - Female Female New
73 188 Daryl Hurst 41:53 5:14 Legends - Male Male Front
74 1092 Melissa Biviano 42:10 5:16 Veterans - Female Female New
75 196 Julie Crossey 42:32 5:19 Masters - Female Female Front
76 491 Ann Salathiel* 42:39 5:19 Masters - Female Female New
77 1100 Malcolm Lloyd* 43:01 5:22 Masters - Male Male New
78 1101 Chris Cahill* 43:54 5:29 Under 40 - Male Male New
79 268 Geoffrey Wilks 43:55 5:29 Legends - Male Male Front
80 78 Kelly Stanger* 45:40 5:42 Under 40 - Female Female New
81 609 Julie Elkin 46:03 5:45 Legends - Female Female Front
82 641 Dale Jennings 47:04 5:53 Super - Vets Male Male Front
83 845 Tony Bradford 47:16 5:54 Super - Vets Male Male Front
84 921 Geoff Marshall 47:20 5:55 Super - Vets Male Male Front
85 357 Jeanette Morton 47:50 5:58 Legends - Female Female Front
86 1111 Katie Magee* 48:46 6:05 Under 40 - Female Female New
87 375 Rodney Flint 49:38 6:12 Super - Vets Male Male Front
88 917 Michael Orelli 49:48 6:13 Super - Vets Male Male Front
89 551 Wendy Maloney* 50:19 6:17 Veterans - Female Female New
90 993 Simon Curwood* 52:47 6:35 Veterans - Male Male New
91 795 Marie Blood 55:36 6:57 Super - Vets Female Female Front
92 731 Tom Blood DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front
92 846 John Caulfield DNF Super - Vets Male Male Front